Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse Maintenance on site
Apartments for Rent in Northeast Minneapolis - Minneapolis
1,300 Rentals
-
Studio$1,8841 Bed$1,974+2 Beds+$2,674+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:Studio$1,880+1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds+$2,670+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,330+1 Bed$1,588+2 Beds$1,900+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,367+1 Bed$1,653+2 Beds+$1,955+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,329+1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds+$1,917+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site EV Charging
-
Studio$1,223+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:Studio$1,145+
Fitness Center Tub / Shower Package Service Controlled Access Elevator EV Charging
-
-
-
Studio$1,532+1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,604+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,527+1 Bed$1,680+2 Beds$2,599+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
Studio$1,938+2 Beds$4,173Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:Studio$1,920+2 Beds$4,155+
-
Studio$1,332+1 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$1,851+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $180.Base Rent:Studio$1,152+1 Bed$1,470+2 Beds$1,671+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Grill EV Charging
-
2 Beds$1,399Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Balcony High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Laundry Facilities
-
1 / 69
-
1 Bed$1,551+2 Beds$2,143+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,050+
-
-
1 / 55Studio$1,653+1 Bed$1,738+2 Beds+$2,224+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $120 - $250.Base Rent:Studio$1,533+1 Bed$1,618+2 Beds+$2,104+Specials
-
Studio$1,2791 Bed$1,403+2 Beds+$1,899+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2751 Bed$1,399+2 Beds+$1,895+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,085+2 Beds$1,270
-
-
Studio$1,515+1 Bed$1,771+2 Beds$2,405+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,509+1 Bed$1,765+2 Beds$2,399+
-
Studio$1,441+1 Bed$1,673+2 Beds$2,605+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $108. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,333+1 Bed$1,565+2 Beds$2,497+
-
Studio$1,436+1 Bed$1,521+2 Beds$2,096+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $51.Base Rent:Studio$1,385+1 Bed$1,470+2 Beds$2,045+
-
1 Bed$1,830+2 Beds$2,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,790+2 Beds$2,360
-
Studio$1,504+1 Bed$1,743+2 Beds$2,304+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175.Base Rent:Studio$1,329+1 Bed$1,568+2 Beds$2,129+1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,400
-
1 Bed$1,304+2 Beds$1,594+3 Beds+$2,104+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,589+3 Beds+$2,099+1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$975+
-
1 Bed$1,505+2 Beds$580+3 Beds+$829+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
-
2 Beds$695+4 Beds$495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,395+2 Beds$1,625+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$995+2 Beds$1,200+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,1602 Beds$1,340+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $140. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,0202 Beds$1,200+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,752Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,725
-
Showing 40 of 171 Results - Page 1 of 5
Apartments for Rent in Northeast Minneapolis, Minneapolis, MN
The sprawling northeast region of Minneapolis is an up-and-coming area stretching north from Hennepin Avenue up towards 37th Avenue Northeast and bounded by Stinson Boulevard to the east and the great Mississippi River to the west. The neighborhood is known for art galleries and studios in the Northeast Minneapolis Arts District, plus a mix of artisanal food shops, craft breweries, dive bars and decades-old delis and cafes. Dining options range from experimental restaurants to old-school supper clubs. Along the river, Boom Island Park offers downtown skyline views and a footbridge to Nicollet Island.
Northeast Minneapolis - Minneapolis, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Northeast Minneapolis neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN is $1,420, but rentals range from as little as $1,239 to as much as $2,123 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Northeast Minneapolis neighborhood? Expect to pay around $1,239 per month.
-
one bedroom Northeast Minneapolis apartments rent for around $1,420 per month.
-
Northeast Minneapolis has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $1,839 per month.