Apartments for Rent in Downtown Minneapolis - Minneapolis
2,675 Rentals
-
-
Studio$1,8841 Bed$1,974+2 Beds+$2,674+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:Studio$1,880+1 Bed$1,970+2 Beds+$2,670+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
Studio$1,386+1 Bed$1,651+2 Beds+$2,276+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,358+1 Bed$1,508+2 Beds+$2,358+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,300+1 Bed$1,500+2 Beds+$2,350+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$1,4971 Bed$1,554+2 Beds$2,567+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$1,1951 Bed$1,370+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
Studio$1,249+1 Bed$1,553+2 Beds$2,339Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,195+1 Bed$1,499+2 Beds$2,285+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,0151 Bed$995+2 Beds$1,430+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Hardwood Floors Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
Studio$1,532+1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,604+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,527+1 Bed$1,680+2 Beds$2,599+
-
Studio$1,388+1 Bed$2,013+2 Beds$2,643+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,380+1 Bed$2,005+2 Beds$2,635+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Balcony Patio Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,518+1 Bed$1,748+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,500+1 Bed$1,730+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen Patio Stainless Steel Appliances Lounge Granite Countertops
-
Studio$1,302+1 Bed$2,335+2 Beds$3,153Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,700+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$2,050+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,938+1 Bed$2,2892 Beds$4,173Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:Studio$1,920+1 Bed$2,271+2 Beds$4,155+
-
Studio$1,5201 Bed$1,530+2 Beds$3,095Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony Range Maintenance on site
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,112+1 Bed$1,376+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,445+1 Bed$1,703+2 Beds+$2,932+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $71.Base Rent:Studio$1,374+1 Bed$1,632+2 Beds+$2,861+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$1,854+1 Bed$1,764+2 Beds$2,254+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $175.Base Rent:Studio$1,679+1 Bed$1,589+2 Beds$2,079+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service
-
Studio$1,343+1 Bed$1,458+2 Beds$2,158+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,325+1 Bed$1,440+2 Beds$2,140+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
Studio$1,438+1 Bed$2,168+2 Beds$3,558+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,430+1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,550+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$1,014+1 Bed$1,295+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:Studio$999+1 Bed$1,280+Specials
Cats Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,767+1 Bed$2,226+2 Beds+$3,238+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,751+1 Bed$2,210+2 Beds+$3,222+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
Studio$1,380+1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$2,005+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$1,425+1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds+$970+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:Studio$1,375+1 Bed$1,445+2 Beds+$920+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Granite Countertops Rooftop Deck Furnished
-
Showing 40 of 240 Results - Page 1 of 6
Apartments for Rent in Downtown Minneapolis, Minneapolis, MN
Known for its towering office buildings and vibrant cultural scene, Downtown is one of the most successfully revitalized areas in Minneapolis. With its central urban location, Downtown draws an intriguing mix of residents looking to live in the middle of the action.
Driving through Downtown, you might be surprised at the lack of people on the streets, but don't be fooled -- the buildings link together by a unique system of skyways that enable residents to walk comfortably, even during the legendary Minneapolis winters. During the warmer months, residents of Downtown enjoy living within walking distance of entertainment centers such as Target Field and the Nicollet Mall. Bordered by the historic Mill District, Downtown East, North Loop and the Mississippi River, the neighborhood offers quick access to the city's most lively neighborhoods.
Downtown Minneapolis - Minneapolis, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Downtown Minneapolis neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN is $1,670, but rentals range from as little as $1,211 to as much as $4,247 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Downtown Minneapolis neighborhood? Expect to pay around $1,211 per month.
-
one bedroom Downtown Minneapolis apartments rent for around $1,670 per month.
-