Apartments for Rent under $1,200 in Houston TX - 22,493 Rentals
22,493 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$814+2 Beds$1,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$800+2 Beds$1,165+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Disposal Oven
-
1 Bed$874+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$850+
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,179+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,073+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$815+2 Beds$1,036+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$779+2 Beds$1,000+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,133+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,034+
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,206+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,080+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,011+2 Beds$1,224Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$942+2 Beds$1,155
Pets Allowed Elevator
-
1 / 81 Bed$999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Balcony Heat
-
1 Bed$1,148+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,104+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,170+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,049+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,212Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,135Specials
Pets Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Hardwood Floors Elevator Yard
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
Houston, TX Apartments for Rent Under $1,200
Searching for apartments in Houston, TX? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 22,493 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Houston? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.