Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Patio Concierge
Newly Constructed Apartments for Rent in Houston TX - 5,694 Rentals
5,694 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$3,272+2 Beds$3,866+3 Beds$5,155+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $93.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,179+2 Beds$3,773+3 Beds$5,062+2 Months Free
-
1 / 29
-
-
-
-
1 / 351 Bed$1,105+2 Beds$1,408+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $43.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,062+2 Beds$1,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher
-
-
1 / 40Studio$1,4711 Bed$1,641+2 Beds+$2,287+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $152.Base Rent:Studio$1,319+1 Bed$1,489+2 Beds+$2,135+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Yard
-
1 / 29Studio$2,080+1 Bed$2,180+2 Beds+$3,370+Total Monthly Price13 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $180. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,722+1 Bed$1,717+2 Beds+$2,864+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Elevator EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
1 Bed$1,290+2 Beds$2,059+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,199+2 Beds$1,968+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,0612 Beds$1,2653 Beds+$1,453Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse Playground
-
1 / 431 Bed$1,404+2 Beds$1,934+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,285+2 Beds$1,815+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops EV Charging
-
1 / 151 Bed$1,360+2 Beds$1,780+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,249+2 Beds$1,669+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Grill Business Center
-
1 Bed$897+2 Beds$1,2993 Beds+$1,498Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,856+2 Beds$2,663+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $27 - $57.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,799+2 Beds$2,606+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$2,136+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,409+2 Beds$2,000+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Elevator EV Charging
-
-
-
1 / 5
-
1 / 551 Bed$1,867+2 Beds$2,271+3 Beds$2,671+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $372.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,299+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,497+2 Beds$1,997+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $98.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,899+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 251 Bed$1,523+2 Beds$1,923+3 Beds$2,573+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,429+2 Beds$1,829+3 Beds$2,479+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,344+2 Beds$1,804+3 Beds$2,084+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,759+3 Beds$2,039+
Pets Allowed
-
1 / 41 Bed$1,582+2 Beds$2,017+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $151. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,430+2 Beds$1,865+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 / 24
-
-
1 / 45
-
-
Showing 40 of 74 Results - Page 1 of 2
Newly Constructed Houston, TX Apartments for Rent
Find 5,694 recently constructed apartments for rent in Houston, TX on Apartments.com. Benefit from modern amenities and updated interiors in newly completed buildings. These new apartments offer contemporary living spaces designed to meet today's standards of comfort and style. No matter your needs, our listings include various floor plans and locations to suit your lifestyle. Start exploring the advantages of living in a newly constructed apartment now, including lower maintenance concerns and up-to-date designs.
Houston, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Houston is $1,184. When you rent an apartment in Houston, you can expect to pay as little as $1,083 or as much as $1,931, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Houston, TX is $1,083 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Houston, TX is $1,185 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Houston, TX is $1,499 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Houston, TX is $1,931 per month.