Apartments for Rent in West Calhoun - Minneapolis
473 Rentals
-
-
Studio$1,283+1 Bed$1,898+2 Beds+$2,803+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,264+1 Bed$1,879+2 Beds+$2,784+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,199Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
1 / 50Studio$1,513+1 Bed$1,663+2 Beds$2,698+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,505+1 Bed$1,655+2 Beds$2,690+
-
Studio$1,468+1 Bed$1,829+2 Beds$2,994+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,437+1 Bed$1,798+2 Beds$2,963+
-
Studio$1,428+1 Bed$1,583+2 Beds$1,858+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,420+1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$1,850+Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,400+2 Beds$3,700+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,394+1 Bed$1,649+2 Beds$2,419+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:Studio$1,390+1 Bed$1,645+2 Beds$2,415+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,210+2 Beds$1,460+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,145+2 Beds$1,395+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,125+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,2152 Beds$1,525Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Apartments for Rent in West Calhoun, Minneapolis, MN
West Bde Maka Ska is one of Minneapolis’ best neighborhoods. The neighborhood voted to change the name from West Calhoun to West Maka Ska in 2020. Between its natural beauty, family-friendly atmosphere, great schools, and excellent location, it’s not hard to see why so many renters are attracted to West Bde Maka Ska. The community is nestled along the western shore of Bde Maka Ska, the largest lake in Minneapolis. Anchored by Minikahda Club, a lush private golf course, West Maka Ska is south of Cedar Lake and Lake of the Isles and north of Lake Harriet. With easy access to four lakes and waterfront green space, West Maka Ska residents have plenty of opportunities for outdoor recreation. Go swimming at Thomas Beach, take a stroll along the Grand Rounds trail, or see a concert at the Lake Harriet Bandshell Park. Along with natural beauty, West Maka Ska has restaurants, grocers, and stores in the neighborhood. Attracting even more renters, West Maka Ska is about four miles away from Downtown Minneapolis. This sought-after neighborhood has apartments, condos, and houses available for rent at various price points.
West Calhoun - Minneapolis, MN Rental Insights