Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Best Luxury Apartments for Rent in Alexandria VA
1,361 Rentals Available
-
1 / 121 Bed$2,492+2 Beds$4,922+3 Beds$6,042Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $91. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,400+2 Beds$4,830+3 Beds$5,950
-
Studio$1,947+1 Bed$2,104+2 Beds$2,691+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,920+1 Bed$2,077+2 Beds$2,664+Specials
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
-
Studio$2,237+1 Bed$2,950+2 Beds$4,345+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,157+1 Bed$2,870+2 Beds$4,265+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,0841 Bed$2,121+2 Beds$2,572+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,0371 Bed$2,074+2 Beds$2,525+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
-
1 Bed$1,721+2 Beds$2,278+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $104.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,616+2 Beds$2,173+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
Studio$2,0201 Bed$2,051+2 Beds$3,061+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,999+1 Bed$2,030+2 Beds$3,040+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Package Service Controlled Access Rooftop Deck Smoke Free
-
Studio$2,3241 Bed$2,524+2 Beds$3,354+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $3. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,320+1 Bed$2,520+2 Beds$3,350+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
Studio$2,2521 Bed$2,247+2 Beds$3,172+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $82.Base Rent:Studio$2,1701 Bed$2,165+2 Beds$3,090+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,817+2 Beds$2,181+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,702+2 Beds$2,066+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$2,100+1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,272+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,082+1 Bed$2,337+2 Beds$3,254+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,336+2 Beds$2,914+3 Beds$4,109Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,232+2 Beds$2,810+3 Beds$4,005+
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,988+2 Beds$2,709+
-
1 Bed$1,942+2 Beds$2,395+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,923+2 Beds$2,376+
-
1 Bed$2,536+2 Beds$3,198+3 Beds$3,985+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $316 - $425.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,220+2 Beds$2,882+3 Beds$3,669+
-
Studio$2,085+1 Bed$2,131+2 Beds$3,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,078+1 Bed$2,124+2 Beds$3,007+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,884+2 Beds$4,606+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,862+2 Beds$4,584+Discounts
-
-
1 Bed$2,052+2 Beds$2,778+3 Beds$3,986+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $59. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,992+2 Beds$2,718+3 Beds$3,907+Discounts
-
Studio$1,933+1 Bed$2,444+2 Beds$3,543+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $27. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,905+1 Bed$2,416+2 Beds$3,515+
-
-
Studio$2,1031 Bed$2,201+2 Beds$3,173+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $13. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,089+1 Bed$2,187+2 Beds$3,159+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,271+2 Beds$3,552+3 Beds$4,196+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,238+2 Beds$3,519+3 Beds$4,163+
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,110+1 Bed$2,198+2 Beds+$2,946+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,088+1 Bed$2,176+2 Beds+$2,924+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,353+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $36. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,316+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,146+2 Beds$2,880+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,5251 Bed$2,867+2 Beds$4,875+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,509+1 Bed$2,851+2 Beds$4,859+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,907+1 Bed$1,874+2 Beds$2,545Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $27. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,879+1 Bed$1,846+2 Beds$2,517
-
-
1 Bed$5,052Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $248.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,803Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,953Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $243.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,709Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,615Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,190Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,845Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,420Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,625Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,240Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,515Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,130Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 75 Results - Page 1 of 2
Alexandria, VA Luxury Apartments for Rent
Discover 1,361 luxury apartments for rent in Alexandria, VA, curated using the CoStar Building Rating System to showcase more than simply the highest-priced listings. Unlike other rental sites that sort listings by price alone, Apartments.com identifies luxury apartments and high-rise apartments based on verified building characteristics, architectural design, and premium community amenities. Highly rated apartment buildings meet our definition of luxury, helping you discover communities that meet established standards for upscale living.
When you browse luxury apartments in Alexandria, including sought-after high-rise apartments in downtown neighborhoods, you’ll find homes selected for standout features like open floor plans, high ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and private balconies or patios. Many communities also offer resort-style pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, landscaped courtyards, clubhouses, and concierge services. Explore Alexandria luxury apartments with confidence, knowing each listing is defined by quality, amenities, and design—not simply a higher monthly rent.
Alexandria, VA Rental Insights
-
A luxury apartment provides a higher level of comfort and a greater number of amenities than the average apartment.
-
Luxury apartments in Alexandria, VA rent for around $2,018 per month.
-
There are over 1,361 available in Alexandria, VA.