3 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Minneapolis MN
858 Rentals Available
-
-
3 Beds$5,866Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,862+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
3 Beds$1,921Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,899
Pool
-
3 Beds$3,281Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$3,324Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $38. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,2861 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site EV Charging
-
3 Beds$3,451Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $156.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,295
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Ceiling Fans
-
1 / 63 Beds$4,041+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,958+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$3,370+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
4 Beds$925+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:4 Beds$875+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center High-Speed Internet Courtyard Granite Countertops Rooftop Deck Furnished
-
3 Beds$1,1004 Beds$935+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,0504 Beds$885+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center High-Speed Internet Controlled Access Granite Countertops Rooftop Deck Furnished
-
3 Beds$6,798Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$6,750+1 Month Free
-
-
3 Beds$4,677+4 Beds$7,562Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,656+4 Beds$7,541+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
3 Beds$9,433Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $71.Base Rent:3 Beds$9,362+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,828Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8102 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet EV Charging Rooftop Deck
-
4 Beds$756+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Grill Courtyard Elevator
-
3 Beds$9,794Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$9,778+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
Plus Fees3 Beds$2,8041 Month Free
Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 133 Beds$1,648+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range
-
-
-
3 Beds$2,945+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $125 - $140.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,820+1 Month Free
-
3 Beds$2,606+4 Beds$5,016Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Balcony Controlled Access Concierge Rooftop Deck
-
3 Beds$3,432Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,402+Specials
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Granite Countertops
-
Showing 40 of 415 Results - Page 1 of 11
3 Bedroom Minneapolis, MN Apartments for Rent
Find 858 three-bedroom apartments for rent in Minneapolis, MN on Apartments.com. Whether you’re carving out a quiet home office, setting up a guest bedroom, or hosting friends for dinner, these homes give you the space to make it happen. Narrow your search by budget and must-have amenities, then take a closer look with 3D Matterport Tours that let you walk through every corner without leaving home. Start exploring today and see how a three-bedroom apartment in Minneapolis can give you room to grow.
Minneapolis, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 3-bedroom apartment in Minneapolis, MN is $2,410. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 3-bedroom apartment in Minneapolis, MN is 1,213 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.