Apartments for Rent in Glenwood Junction - Minneapolis
717 Rentals
-
-
1 Bed$1,240+2 Beds$1,740+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,230+2 Beds$1,730+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Range Microwave
-
1 Bed$1,511+2 Beds$2,071+3 Beds$2,561+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,505+2 Beds$2,065+3 Beds$2,555+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,2701 Bed$1,309+2 Beds$1,690+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2651 Bed$1,304+2 Beds$1,685+1 Month Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,848+2 Beds$2,923+3 Beds$3,663+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $23. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,900+3 Beds$3,640+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center EV Charging
-
2 Beds$1,639Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Cats Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,129+2 Beds$1,369+
-
-
1 Bed$1,647+2 Beds$1,904+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,627+2 Beds$1,884+
-
2 Beds$2,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
2 Beds$1,708+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,693+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,522+2 Beds$1,487+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $187.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,325+2 Beds$1,300+Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,653+2 Beds$2,273+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $3. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,650+2 Beds$2,270+
-
1 Bed$1,101+2 Beds$1,326+3 Beds$1,681Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,090+2 Beds$1,315+3 Beds$1,670+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3092 Beds$1,580+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,198
-
1 / 27
-
1 Bed$1,261+2 Beds$1,511+Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,450+1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,2002 Beds$1,450
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,148+2 Beds$1,338+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,095+2 Beds$1,315+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,3431 Bed$1,513+2 Beds$1,818+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,335+1 Bed$1,490+2 Beds$1,810+
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,3901 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$1,560+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,594+2 Beds$1,889+3 Beds$2,454Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,590+2 Beds$1,885+3 Beds$2,450+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,3252 Beds$1,525+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,2772 Beds$1,402+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $42.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2352 Beds$1,360+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,5941 Bed$1,594+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,5891 Bed$1,589+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,500+2 Beds$1,850+3 Beds$2,400Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $250.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,600+3 Beds$2,150
-
Showing 40 of 78 Results - Page 1 of 2
Apartments for Rent in Glenwood Junction, Minneapolis, MN
Situated just over three miles northwest of Downtown Minneapolis, Glenwood Junction consistently ranks as one of the best suburbs in Minneapolis. There’s a diverse renter population here, including families, students, commuting professionals, and everyone in between. Residents praise the area for its attractive streets, lush landscape, nearby parks, and top-notch schools.
There’s a modest selection of restaurants, shopping centers, and entertainment options scattered around the neighborhood, the bulk of which you’ll find along Highway 55. But the main calling card of Glenwood Junction is Theodore Wirth Regional Park, and the Eloise Butler Wildflower Garden. Both green spaces give the area a lush feel and make it a welcome escape from the city that lies just a few minutes away.
Glenwood Junction - Minneapolis, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Glenwood Junction neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN is $1,327, but rentals range from as little as $1,164 to as much as $2,053 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Glenwood Junction neighborhood? Expect to pay around $1,164 per month.
-
one bedroom Glenwood Junction apartments rent for around $1,327 per month.
-
Glenwood Junction has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $1,654 per month.
-
three bedroom apartments in Glenwood Junction are usually priced around $2,053 per month.
-
Students looking to rent in Glenwood Junction while staying close to campus will have access to North Hennepin Comm. Coll., University of St. Thomas, Minneapolis College, and North Central University.