Studio Apartments for Rent in Washington DC
3,627 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 / 65Studio$1,420+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,405+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Grill
-
Studio$1,936+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,913+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,824+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,801+
-
Studio$2,297+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,275+
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Rooftop Deck
-
Studio$1,248+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Maintenance on site Heat Package Service Controlled Access Elevator
-
Studio$2,106+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $108.Base Rent:Studio$1,997+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center
-
Studio$1,382+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,365+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Concierge Smoke Free
-
Studio$1,903+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,873+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,865+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
Studio$1,992+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,970+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$1,530+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,508+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,116+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,045+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$2,042Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:Studio$2,017+Discounts
-
Studio$2,055+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $28.Base Rent:Studio$2,026+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,991+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $63.Base Rent:Studio$1,927+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors
-
Studio$2,068+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $52.Base Rent:Studio$2,016+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 679 Results - Page 1 of 17
Washington, DC Studio Apartments for Rent
Find 3,627 studio apartments for rent in Washington, DC on Apartments.com. These compact units are ideal for anyone who values affordability, functionality, and a minimalistic lifestyle. Use search filters to narrow results by price, location, or specific features. For a more personal experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and enjoy an immersive digital walk-through with Matterport Virtual Tours. With everything in one place, finding a studio apartment in Washington that fits your needs has never been easier.
Washington, DC Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Washington, DC is $1,835. Studios in central neighborhoods usually cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a studio apartment in Washington, DC is 471 Sq Ft, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Washington, DC, such as Congress Heights, Fort Dupont, and Gateway, usually have the most affordable studios while still offering access to local amenities and transit.