Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Apartments for Rent in American Fork UT
1,478 Rentals Available
-
1 / 451 Bed$1,9892 Beds$2,384+3 Beds+$2,576+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $188. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,800+2 Beds$2,195+3 Beds+$2,387+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,455+2 Beds$1,880+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet
-
1 / 60Studio$1,674+1 Bed$2,199+2 Beds$3,014+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $400. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,274+1 Bed$1,799+2 Beds$2,614+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Concierge EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,430+2 Beds$1,830+3 Beds$2,205+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $180.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,650+3 Beds$2,025+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Playground
-
1 Bed$1,330+2 Beds$1,499+3 Beds$1,815+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony High-Speed Internet
-
-
-
1 / 102 Beds$2,731+3 Beds$3,083+4 Beds$3,664+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $144. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,582+3 Beds$2,938+4 Beds$3,519+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Disposal
-
1 Bed$1,405+2 Beds$1,645+3 Beds$1,880+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,295+2 Beds$1,535+3 Beds$1,770+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$2,583+3 Beds$2,573+4 Beds$2,717+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $148. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,435+3 Beds$2,425+4 Beds$2,569+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Basement
-
American Fork Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,472/mo
Up 3% From Last Year
View More American Fork Rent Insights -
1 / 421 Bed$1,639+2 Beds$1,798+3 Beds$2,238+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $148. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,430+2 Beds$1,649+3 Beds$2,089+2 Months Free
-
3 Beds$2,390+4 Beds$2,605+Total Monthly Price16 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $154. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,235+4 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
Studio$1,315+1 Bed$1,606+2 Beds+$1,812+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $130.Base Rent:Studio$1,185+1 Bed$1,476+2 Beds+$1,682+Discounts
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,469+2 Beds$1,633+3 Beds$2,311+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $146. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,322+2 Beds$1,486+3 Beds$2,164+Specials
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,613+2 Beds$1,818+3 Beds$1,955+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $156.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,457+2 Beds$1,662+3 Beds$1,799+Specials
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,6743 Beds$2,037+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,372+3 Beds$1,877+
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$2,396+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $146.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,250+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$2,209Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$2,140+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $195. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,945+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,384+2 Beds$1,724+3 Beds$2,363Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
$1,500Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.6 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 1,700 sq ft
-
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,758 sq ft$2,576Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $188. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,758 sq ft$2,387
-
Showing 40 of 275 Results - Page 1 of 7
American Fork, UT Apartments for Rent
Bordering Utah Lake to the south and the Wasatch Mountains to the east, American Fork is a picturesque suburb teeming with recreational opportunities and stunning natural views. American Fork residents relish convenience to numerous local parks, Alpine Scenic Loop, Timpanogos Cave National Monument, and American Fork Boat Harbor at Utah Lake.
American Fork offers a wide variety of shopping options, from local shops along charming Main Street to national retailers clustered along Northwest State Street. The tight-knit community in American Fork comes together for an array of special events, including the popular Steel Days and Concerts in the Park. Quick access to I-15 and the American Fork UTA Station makes getting around from American Fork easy.
American Fork, UT Rental Insights
-
The average rent in American Fork, UT is $1,473 per month. By comparison, renters across the U.S. pay an average of $1,643, which means housing in American Fork, UT is slightly less expensive than much of the country.