Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Clubhouse
Apartments for Rent in Whittier - Minneapolis
255 Rentals
-
1 Bed$1,210+2 Beds$1,735Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,205+2 Beds$1,730Specials
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,2791 Bed$1,454+2 Beds$1,774+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,2751 Bed$1,450+2 Beds$1,770+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Controlled Access Elevator EV Charging
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,130+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$975+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,180Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,025
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,269Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,215+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$9131 Bed$1,033Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $12. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$9001 Bed$1,020
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,105+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$950+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,505Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,350
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,120+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$965+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,010Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$855
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,405Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $155. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,250
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,136Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $11.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,125+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,123+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,105+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$952+2 Beds$1,162+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $17.Base Rent:1 Bed$935+2 Beds$1,145+
-
$1,200Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseCondo for Rent
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft
-
2 Beds$1,4453 Beds$2,145Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,2953 Beds$1,995
-
-
1 Bed$1,012Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $17.Base Rent:1 Bed$995
-
1 Bed$1,070Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,025
-
Showing 40 of 69 Results - Page 1 of 2
Apartments for Rent in Whittier, Minneapolis, MN
Known as "The International Neighborhood," Whittier holds true to its reputation with residents representing more than 30 countries and 25 spoken languages. Unsurprisingly, this melting pot also boasts a world-class selection of international cuisine and an eclectic shopping experience that draws residents from all over the city. Housing the Minneapolis College of Art and Design, the Minneapolis Institute of Arts, and the Children's Theatre Company, this vibrant neighborhood has a culture all its own.
Located just south of downtown Minneapolis along Interstate 35W, Whittier draws residents with its treasure trove of affordable apartments and easy access to the Twin Cities.
Whittier - Minneapolis, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Whittier neighborhood of Minneapolis, MN is $1,080, but rentals range from as little as $892 to as much as $1,704 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Whittier neighborhood? Expect to pay around $892 per month.
-
one bedroom Whittier apartments rent for around $1,080 per month.
-
Whittier has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $1,433 per month.
-
three bedroom apartments in Whittier are usually priced around $1,704 per month.
-
Students looking to rent in Whittier while staying close to campus will have access to Minneapolis College, University of St. Thomas, North Central University, and Augsburg College.