One-Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington Ave - Houston
568 Rentals
-
-
1 Bed$1,920+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,825+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Balcony Tub / Shower
-
1 Bed$1,545+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,409+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Elevator EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,324+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $73. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,250+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Ceiling Fans EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,677+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $114. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,562+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,371+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,255+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Package Service
-
1 / 431 Bed$1,253+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $116. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,136+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,701+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,369+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $37. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,332+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,603+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,483+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,438+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,358+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,594+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,539+
-
1 Bed$3,629Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,101Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 748 sq ft$1,950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 748 sq ft$1,855
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 774 sq ft$1,889Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $73. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 774 sq ft$1,815
-
-
Showing 40 of 59 Results - Page 1 of 2
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Washington Ave, Houston, TX
Looking for 1 bedroom apartments in Washington Ave? Great choice. A 1 bedroom apartment gives you just enough space to make it your own without being overwhelming. It’s your deliciously bite-sized slice of the city. Let Apartments.com welcome you home to the perfect cozy 1 bedroom apartment. Just click on any of these 568 Houston 1 bedroom rentals to get more verified information about availability, neighborhoods, schools, and more. Check out the photos and floor plans to envision how you’ll make your new one bedroom apartment your own. With over 1 million currently available apartments for rent, you’ll have no trouble finding your next Houston 1 bedroom apartment at Apartments.com. Now all you need to do is get ready for move-in day.
Washington Ave - Houston, TX Rental Insights
-
The average one-bedroom apartment in Houston, TX is 693 square feet.
-
For a one-bedroom apartment in Houston, you can expect to pay between $1,454 and $2,899.
-
There are 568 one-bedroom apartments for rent in Houston, TX.
Find the Perfect Washington Ave - Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals