Basement Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
Apartments for Rent in Valley View Terrace - Minneapolis with a Basement
289 Rentals
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
Studio$1,4641 Bed$1,628+2 Beds$2,115+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:Studio$1,4441 Bed$1,608+2 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
-
Studio$1,183+1 Bed$1,783+2 Beds$2,278+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,175+1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,270+Specials
Basement Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,3302 Beds$1,375+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $80.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2502 Beds$1,295+
-
2 Beds$1,815+3 Beds$2,005+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$1,999+3 Beds$2,213+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
4 Beds$9,950Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,735Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,155Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,095
-
2 Beds$1,4453 Beds$2,145Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,2953 Beds$1,995
-
-
3 Beds$1,655Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $60.Base Rent:3 Beds$1,595
-
Studio$9001 Bed$1,0552 Beds$1,195+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$895+2 Beds$1,030+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Apartments with a Basement for Rent in Valley View Terrace, Minneapolis, MN
In search of extra space? Find an apartment with a basement for rent in Valley View Terrace. Both finished and unfinished basements add tons of usable square footage, a big win for renters used to apartment life. Many basements are quite spacious, making them the perfect addition to any home. A finished basement oftentimes includes extra features for additional convenience, such as a private entrance, kitchenette, and bathroom, which increases the versatility of the area.
When you rent an apartment with a basement, what you do with the extra space is up to you. Turn your basement into a home gym and enjoy plenty of room to stretch, sprint, and sweat. Take advantage of the extra amenities and use the space as a guest bedroom. Your friends and family will love the privacy of their own living space, complete with a private bathroom and kitchen. Unfinished basements can even be used as storage closets - the opportunities are endless! Browse 289 apartments with basements in Valley View Terrace, Minneapolis and find your new home today.
Find the Perfect Valley View Terrace - Minneapolis, MN Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals