Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Smoke Free
Best Luxury Apartments for Rent under $1,100 in Houston TX - 383 Rentals
383 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,133+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,034+
-
1 Bed$1,011+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$942+
Pets Allowed Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,146+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,040+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
-
1 Bed$1,106+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $114. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$992+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,133+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $42.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,091+Specials
-
1 Bed$864+2 Beds$1,204+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $133. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$730+2 Beds$1,070+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Tub / Shower Patio
-
1 Bed$1,187+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $114. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,073+
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,234+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $148 - $163. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,085+
Pets Allowed Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony Ceiling Fans Lounge Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,140+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $68. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,071+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$952+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center
-
1 Bed$856+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $42. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$814+
-
1 Bed$876+2 Beds$1,085+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$840+2 Beds$1,049+
-
1 / 36
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $106. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$975+
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,148+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $53. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,095+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,174Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,053+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,056+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$995+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$933+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$902+
-
-
-
Showing 40 of 46 Results - Page 1 of 2
Houston, TX Luxury Apartments for Rent Under $1,100
Discover 383 luxury apartments for rent in Houston, TX, curated using the CoStar Building Rating System to showcase more than simply the highest-priced listings. Unlike other rental sites that sort listings by price alone, Apartments.com identifies luxury apartments and high-rise apartments based on verified building characteristics, architectural design, and premium community amenities. Highly rated apartment buildings meet our definition of luxury, helping you discover communities that meet established standards for upscale living.
When you browse luxury apartments in Houston, including sought-after high-rise apartments in downtown neighborhoods, you’ll find homes selected for standout features like open floor plans, high ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and private balconies or patios. Many communities also offer resort-style pools, state-of-the-art fitness centers, landscaped courtyards, clubhouses, and concierge services. Explore Houston luxury apartments with confidence, knowing each listing is defined by quality, amenities, and design—not simply a higher monthly rent.
Helpful Rental Guides for Houston, TX
Find the Perfect Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals