High-Speed Internet Smoke Free
Apartments for Rent in Northwest Houston - Houston
10,934 Rentals
-
1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$2,095+3 Beds$2,395Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,355+2 Beds$1,760+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $141. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,214+2 Beds$1,619+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony High-Speed Internet
-
1 Bed$1,146+2 Beds$1,316+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $116. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,029+2 Beds$1,199+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$9702 Beds$1,299+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,549+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $76. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,023+2 Beds$1,473+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,135+2 Beds$1,495+3 Beds$2,290+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,418+2 Beds$1,658+3 Beds$2,178+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,305+2 Beds$1,545+3 Beds$2,065+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,133+2 Beds$1,508+3 Beds$1,933+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $42.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,091+2 Beds$1,466+3 Beds$1,891+Specials
-
2 Beds$1,543+3 Beds$1,733+4 Beds$2,543Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,525+3 Beds$1,715+4 Beds$2,525Discounts
Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans Granite Countertops Hardwood Floors Gated
-
1 Bed$830+2 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,239+2 Beds$1,750+3 Beds$2,399Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,166+2 Beds$1,405+3 Beds$1,740+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $56. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,109+2 Beds$1,348+3 Beds$1,683+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Property Manager on Site Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Business Center
-
1 Bed$1,415+2 Beds$1,867+3 Beds$2,516+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $268 - $293. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,147+2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$2,248+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,121+2 Beds$1,442+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $121. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$999+2 Beds$1,320+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,350+2 Beds$1,857+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $102. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,165+2 Beds$1,650+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Business Center
-
3 Beds$2,114+4 Beds$2,384+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool
-
1 / 551 Bed$1,771+2 Beds$2,271+3 Beds$2,671+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $372.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,399+2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,299+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool EV Charging
-
1 / 251 Bed$1,523+2 Beds$1,923+3 Beds$2,573+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $93. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,429+2 Beds$1,829+3 Beds$2,479+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,187+2 Beds$1,364+3 Beds$1,736+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $114. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,073+2 Beds$1,250+3 Beds$1,622+
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$745+2 Beds$1,008+3 Beds$1,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $173. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$572+2 Beds$835+3 Beds$1,272+
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,007+2 Beds$1,327Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $103. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$804+2 Beds$1,124+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Balcony
-
1 Bed$829+2 Beds$998+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$781+2 Beds$950+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,015+2 Beds$1,375+3 Beds$2,175+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $126. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$889+2 Beds$1,249+3 Beds$2,049+
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
Apartments for Rent in Northwest Houston, Houston, TX
Northwest Houston is a sprawling sector of the city that’s home to several prominent neighborhoods. Tree-lined streets, paved sidewalks, and upscale homes are spread throughout Northwest Houston, but there are also pockets where you’ll find affordable apartments and houses for rent as well. Enjoy the park-like atmosphere that accompanies this district that’s home to Bear Creek Pioneers Park. This expansive wooded park is known for its abundant wildlife like deer and ducks, offering trails, fields, and more. Residents appreciate the easy access to inner-city neighborhoods like Downtown, Uptown, and Midtown Houston.
Northwest Houston - Houston, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Northwest Houston neighborhood of Houston, TX is $1,125, but rentals range from as little as $1,030 to as much as $1,965 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Northwest Houston neighborhood? Expect to pay around $1,030 per month.
-
one bedroom Northwest Houston apartments rent for around $1,125 per month.
-
Northwest Houston has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $1,448 per month.
-
three bedroom apartments in Northwest Houston are usually priced around $1,965 per month.
-
Students looking to rent in Northwest Houston while staying close to campus will have access to Lone Star College, Houston Community College, Prairie View A&M University, and The Art Institute of Houston.