1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent under $1,300 in Charlotte NC
638 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,419+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $123. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,295+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Business Center Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,436+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,229+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Balcony Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,324+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,224+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,405+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $154. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,250+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,414+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $113. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,300+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Clubhouse Balcony Heat Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,567+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $18.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,289+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,274+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,344+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,410+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,290+
-
1 Bed$1,289+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Grill Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,370+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $119. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,250+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,415+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,350+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,245+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,274+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $148. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,125+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
1 Bed$1,167+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,096+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Fireplace
-
2 Beds$1,371+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $112 - $122.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,259+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,311+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $115 - $140. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,195+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,100+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$976+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
2 Beds$1,376+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $78. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,297+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,033+2 Beds$1,116+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $47.Base Rent:1 Bed$986+2 Beds$1,069+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Walk-In Closets Fireplace
-
Showing 40 of 227 Results - Page 1 of 6
1 Bedroom Charlotte, NC Apartments for Rent Under $1,300
Charlotte, NC offers over 638 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Charlotte that’s entirely yours.
Helpful Rental Guides for Charlotte, NC
Find the Perfect Charlotte, NC Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Charlotte
- Matthews 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Pineville 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Mint Hill 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Stallings 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Belmont 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Mount Holly 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Harrisburg 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Hemby Bridge 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Huntersville 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent