Apartments for Rent in Apple Valley MN
348 Rentals Available
-
-
Studio$1,3781 Bed$1,195+2 Beds+$1,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,345+1 Bed$1,162+2 Beds+$1,397+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Carpet Hardwood Floors
-
1 Bed$1,782+2 Beds$2,331+3 Beds$2,689+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,687+2 Beds$2,236+3 Beds$2,594+
Pool
-
-
1 Bed$1,629+2 Beds$2,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$2,195+
-
-
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,670+
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,7241 Bed$1,719+2 Beds$2,109+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:Studio$1,720+1 Bed$1,715+2 Beds$2,105+
-
Apple Valley Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,481/mo
Unchanged From Last Year
View More Apple Valley Rent Insights -
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,912+2 Beds$2,439+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,857+2 Beds$2,384+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,464+1 Bed$1,593+2 Beds+$1,958+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $60. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,331+1 Bed$1,533+2 Beds+$1,898+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,619+2 Beds$2,014+3 Beds$2,414+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$1,990+3 Beds$2,410+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,5752 Beds$1,7503 Beds$2,250Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $80. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4952 Beds$1,6703 Beds$2,170
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,410+2 Beds$1,788+3 Beds$2,119+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,614+2 Beds$1,996+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,606+2 Beds$1,988+
-
Total Monthly Price New3 Beds$2,306+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $82. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,223+
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,595+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
$2,095Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.16 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
3 Beds, 1.5 Baths, 1,250 sq ft
-
$3,395Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,895 sq ft
-
$2,350Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseTownhome for Rent
2 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 1,686 sq ft
-
-
1 Bed$1,5142 Beds$1,759+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,755+
-
4 Beds$3,041Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $111.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,929House for Rent
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 868 sq ft$1,793Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 868 sq ft$1,698
-
Showing 40 of 51 Results - Page 1 of 2
Explore Rent Prices Near Apple Valley, MN
Apple Valley, MN’s average rent price is $1,232 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Burnsville | $1,331 |
| Eagan | $1,716 |
| Lakeville | $1,607 |
| Rosemount | $1,569 |
| Bloomington | $1,619 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Apple Valley, MN Apartments for Rent
Sitting just south of the Twin Cities, Apple Valley is the kind of suburb where you can spend a Saturday morning hiking wooded trails and an afternoon exploring a world-class zoo without ever getting on a highway. The Minnesota Zoo calls this city home, drawing visitors year-round with everything from grizzly bears to live concerts on its outdoor stage. Lebanon Hills Regional Park — the largest in all of Dakota County — offers nearly 2,000 acres of trails, campgrounds, fishing, mountain biking, and cross-country skiing depending on the season.
Daily life here revolves around easy access to the outdoors, a well-established shopping corridor along Cedar Avenue, and a quick commute into Minneapolis or St. Paul via I-35E. Renters will find a solid mix of options, from spacious townhomes and garden-style apartment communities to newer developments with updated finishes and community amenities. Whether you're looking for a cozy studio or a larger multi-bedroom layout, the rental market offers enough variety to suit different needs and lifestyles. Named after Apple Valley, California, this Minnesota city has built an identity all its own — one rooted in green space, accessibility, and a genuine sense of community.