Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
10441 S Sage Vista Way
South Jordan, UT 84009
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Bedrooms 4 Bedrooms 4 Br | 3.5 Baths 3.5 Baths 3.5 Ba | 2,047 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
About This Property
Stunning Newly Renovated 4-Bedroom, 4-Bathroom Family Home – 2,047 sq ft Come discover this immaculate, freshly renovated home offering spacious living and modern comfort. With 4 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms (2 full and 2 half), and 2,047 square feet of beautifully updated living space, this home is perfect for families or those who love to entertain. Key Features & Renovations -Brand new LV plank flooring and freshly cleaned carpet throughout -Elegant alabaster paint and updated lighting -New toilets, blinds, and fixtures -Gorgeous granite countertops in the kitchen and bathrooms -Hardwood cabinets in the kitchen and bathrooms -Lease length may be negotiable Main Living Areas: -Expansive family room with high ceilings, ideal for relaxation -Dining room perfect for family meals -Finished basement, providing an optional 4th bedroom, office, playroom or entertainment space Kitchen & Dining: -Granite counter tops and breakfast bar -Stainless steel appliances -Cozy dining area for casual meals Upstairs Living -Spacious primary bedroom with ample room for a queen bed, nightstands, and dresser -Walk-in closet offering plenty of storage -En-suite bathroom with double vanities, medicine cabinet, separate shower, and large soaking tub - 2 bedrooms with closets and a full bathroom - Laundry room on the same level as bedrooms with built-in cabinets Storage & Utilities: -Single-car garage and driveway with overhead shelves for extra storage -Additional parking areas -4 additional storage closets in the basement -Central air, heat, and sprinkler system -GFiber-ready for fast, reliable internet -Whole-house water purification system -Laundry room with washer, dryer, and convenient cupboard storage -New Air conditioner means low electricity bills and great cooling for warm months Outdoor Amenities: -Yard with garden, patio, and community field behind home – ideal for outdoor activities and entertaining -HOA amenities (fee covered by owner) include a playground, seasonal pool, clubhouse (just a minute’s walk), snow removal, and landscaping services Convenience & Location -Friendly, welcoming neighborhood Prime Location -Walking distance to a bus stop, 2 public parks, splash pad, VASA Fitness, restaurants, and the Oquirrh Mountain Temple -Just 5 minutes to Oquirrh Lake, Sprouts, Costco, Walmart, credit unions, Target, Hobby Lobby, Harmon’s, and more Furnishings -Furnishings pictured are for staging purposes and may be negotiable with the rental. **This beautifully renovated home combines modern amenities with a family-friendly location. Don't miss out – schedule a tour today!
10441 S Sage Vista Way is a townhome located in Salt Lake County and the 84009 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Jordan District attendance zone.
- Window Coverings
Tucked between the Oquirrh and Wasatch Mountains along the Jordan River, South Jordan offers wide-open landscapes with easy access to Salt Lake City, 20 miles north. The Jordan River Parkway winds through the city with fishing ponds, nature trails, and green space. With 37 parks and Oquirrh Lake within city limits, outdoor recreation is woven into everyday life. The Salt Lake County Fairgrounds and equestrian park add distinct local character, while two TRAX Red Line stations connect residents to downtown without a car.
The rental market includes spacious townhomes, garden-style apartments, and newer multistory developments reflecting the city's steady growth. Many communities feature resort-style amenities and mountain views. Founded in 1859 with agricultural roots, South Jordan has grown into one of the Salt Lake Valley's most sought-after suburban addresses.
Learn more about living in South JordanBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
- Playground
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 18 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 29 min | 19.4 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in South Jordan include South Jordan Parkway Station, located 2.5 miles from 10441 S Sage Vista Way. 10441 S Sage Vista Way is near Salt Lake City International, located 16.1 miles or 25 minutes away, and Provo Municipal, located 35.8 miles or 49 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 4.8 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 15 min | 9.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 23 min | 15.1 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 29 min | 20.2 mi |
|
American Fork Station
|
Drive: | 32 min | 20.6 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Salt Lake City International
|
Drive: | 25 min | 16.1 mi |
|
Provo Municipal
|
Drive: | 49 min | 35.8 mi |
Time and distance from 10441 S Sage Vista Way.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Conservation Garden Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.7 mi |
|
Dimple Dell Regional Nature Park
|
Drive: | 18 min | 8.8 mi |
|
Wheeler Historic Farm
|
Drive: | 21 min | 11.2 mi |
|
Solitude Mountain Resort
|
Drive: | 24 min | 15.3 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 6.5 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 25 min | 18.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 65 min | 46.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 62 min | 49.4 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
1 / 344 Beds$2,898+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $353. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,545+2 Months Free
-
-
-
4 Beds$2,717+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $148. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,569+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Basement
-
-
1 / 294 Beds$3,664+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $144. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$3,519+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Disposal
-
4 Beds$2,605+Total Monthly Price16 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $154. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,450+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
1 / 454 Beds$2,839+5 Beds$3,688+6 Beds$3,989+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $188. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,650+5 Beds$3,499+6 Beds$3,800+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 / 504 Beds$3,132+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $188. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,943+
-
4 Beds$2,994Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $118. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,8751 Month Free
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.