Cheap Apartments for Rent in Sheridan CO
42 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,5551 Bed$1,355+2 Beds$2,465+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,5101 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$2,420+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,451+2 Beds$1,511+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $56. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,394+2 Beds$1,454+1 Month Free
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$9752 Beds$1,2993 Beds$2,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
More Rentals Near Sheridan, CO
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$1,608+2 Beds$1,798+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$1,765+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed High-Speed Internet
-
1 Bed$1,375+2 Beds$1,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $24. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,350+2 Beds$1,880+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
Studio$1,145+1 Bed$1,340+2 Beds$1,695+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,199+2 Beds$1,479+
-
1 Bed$1,544+2 Beds$1,746+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$1,697+
-
Studio$985+1 Bed$1,056+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,040+2 Beds$1,678+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,031+2 Beds$1,669+Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,599+3 Beds$1,999+Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3212 Beds$1,577
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,050+2 Beds$1,299+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,0301 Bed$1,380+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:Studio$9451 Bed$1,295+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,0101 Bed$1,043+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,000+1 Bed$1,033+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$60+2 Beds$385Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $10. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$50+2 Beds$375+
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,035+2 Beds$1,335Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$995+2 Beds$1,295
-
-
1 Bed$1,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Sheridan, CO Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Sheridan. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Sheridan tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Sheridan, CO Rental Insights
-
In Sheridan, CO, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,300 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,566.
-
There are 42 affordable apartments for rent in Sheridan, CO, starting from $1,539/month.
-
There are 254 apartments in Sheridan, CO with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.