1 Bedroom Dog Friendly Apartments
1,379 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,706+2 Beds$2,050+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,301+2 Beds$1,878+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Microwave High-Speed Internet
-
Find Pet Friendly Apartments in Reno
Discover pet-friendly Reno apartments where your furry family members are just as welcome as you are. Pet-friendly apartments in Reno cater to animals and their owners with dedicated features like pet washing stations, dog parks, and pet waste stations.
-
1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$1,691+3 Beds$2,460+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $65. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,626+3 Beds$2,395+
Dogs Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Business Center Playground Smoke Free
-
-
1 Bed$1,877+2 Beds$2,223+3 Beds$2,748+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,6392 Beds$1,865+3 Beds$2,165Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,5492 Beds$1,725+3 Beds$2,050+
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Controlled Access EV Charging
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,065+3 Beds$2,595+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Fireplace
-
1 Bed$1,987+2 Beds$2,421+3 Beds$2,825+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $204. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,776+2 Beds$2,216+3 Beds$2,620+1 Month Free
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Grill Gated EV Charging
-
2 Beds$2,099+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $200.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,899+Specials
Dogs Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
3 Beds$2,7424 Beds$2,787+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $164.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,5774 Beds$2,622+
Dogs Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets CableReady High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Yard
-
1 Bed$1,830+2 Beds$1,899+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center Controlled Access Playground
-
1 Bed$1,766+2 Beds$2,405+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Package Service
-
2 Beds$1,954Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $115.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,839
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer High-Speed Internet Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,8702 Beds$1,646+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Dogs Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Playground
-
1 Bed$1,255Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Dogs Allowed Gated
-
1 Bed$1,983+2 Beds$2,614+3 Beds$3,621+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $88 - $96.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,895+2 Beds$2,522+3 Beds$3,525+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,345+2 Beds$1,755+3 Beds$2,385+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,339+2 Beds$1,749+3 Beds$2,379+Specials
-
2 Beds$956+3 Beds$8364 Beds$756Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $17.Base Rent:2 Beds$939+3 Beds$8194 Beds$739
-
1 Bed$1,4252 Beds$1,655+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,691+
-
-
1 Bed$1,873+2 Beds$2,063+3 Beds$2,352+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $163 - $271. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,709+2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,188+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,1712 Beds$1,4943 Beds+$1,720Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
1 / 271 Bed$1,957+2 Beds$1,892+3 Beds$2,634+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,887+2 Beds$1,822+3 Beds$2,564+
-
1 Bed$1,835+2 Beds$1,885+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,730+2 Beds$1,780+Specials
-
Showing 40 of 188 Results - Page 1 of 5
1 Bedroom Reno, NV , Dog Friendly Apartments for Rent
When it’s time to move, there’s no question about it: you’re going to need to find a 1 bedroom dog friendly apartment in Reno, because there’s no way you’re moving without your precious pooch. Let Apartments.com sniff out the perfect dog friendly rental nearby for you and your four-legged friend. Apartments.com has over one million currently available apartments for rent, so finding a new dog friendly home for you and Fido should be a walk in the park.
Click on any of these 1,379 dog friendly apartments for rent in Reno, NV to check out photos and floor plans, and get more information about neighborhoods, schools, amenities, and dog breed and size restrictions. Whether you need a new apartment that allows large dog breeds and friendly pit bulls or just a cozy home for you and your little lap dog, you can trust Apartments.com to find your next Reno dog friendly apartment.