132 Chiswick Rd Unit 2D
Boston, MA 02135
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Bedrooms 6 Bedrooms 6 Br | 2 Baths 2 Baths 2 Ba | — |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
Details
Lease Options
-
Lease Flexible
-
Short term lease
About This Property
Queen room in a 6 bedroom, 2 bathroom shared home in Brighton. About This Room This room may be unfurnished or furnished (additional fees apply) at the time of your move-in date. For up to date prices, please enter your move-in, move-out dates and your furnishing option. This property can come furnished or unfurnished. About This Home This 6 bedroom 2 bathroom home has everything you need. A place you can stay for a long time, or a little, your choice. This Brighton home is very spacious with high ceilings, large bedrooms, and a lot of natural light. Each bedroom is available either unfurnished or furnished and has enough closet space for all your essentials. Find yourself only a short walk from Commonwealth Avenue where you can easily access the B line. About June Homes: - June Homes mission is to make renting apartments as easy and stress-free as possible. - Your home essentials fee ($109/month) includes: a fully equipped kitchen, cleaning, supplies, and our dedicated resident support team available via June Homes app. - All residents go through extensive background checks and interviews with your safety in mind. 3D tours available right now here: https://junehomes.com/residences/boston-ma/brighton/375-brighton/tour * All prices of our homes are calculated on May 16, 2022. See below for additional prices and date range options: Sept. 1, 2022 - Jan. 30, 2024: $850/month for unfurnished Sept. 1, 2022 - Jan. 30, 2024: $1025/month for furnished Sept. 1, 2022 - Sept. 1, 2023: $850/month for unfurnished Sept. 1, 2022 - Sept. 1, 2023: $1025/month for furnished Sept. 1, 2022 - Aug. 23, 2023: $900/month for unfurnished Sept. 1, 2022 - Aug. 23, 2023: $1075/month for furnished Sept. 1, 2022 - Oct. 16, 2022: $1600/month for unfurnished Sept. 1, 2022 - Oct. 16, 2022: $1700/month for furnished #375: Brighton Queen Room 2D
Queen room in 6-bed/2.0-bath Home is an apartment community located in Suffolk County and the 02135 ZIP Code.
Features
- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Dining Room
- Community-Wide WiFi
Saint Elizabeth’s is a Brighton neighborhood situated about 10 miles away from Boston. Thanks to Saint Elizabeth’s top border sitting on Highway 20, commuting in and out of Brighton is easy. Some residents travel by car, but buses and railways make commuting via public transportation a breeze.
The neighborhood’s best amenities are two world-renowned hospitals, Saint Elizabeth’s Medical Center and Franciscan Children’s, that sit on the edge of town. Other great amenities of Saint Elizabeth’s include many local parks like Ringer Playground and Chestnut Hill Reservoir, which has great trails and greenspace. This neighborhood is also equipped with cozy coffee shops, restaurants serving international and American classics, and shopping plazas with grocers and convenience stores.
Saint Elizabeth’s has several rental options ranging from apartments to single-family homes.
Learn more about living in St Elizabeth'sBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 3149 Sq Ft | $1,600 | $2,313 | $5,650 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 2897 Sq Ft | $1,000 | $2,654 | $10,000 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 2714-2716 Sq Ft | $1,350 | $3,369 | $7,496 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 3506-3507 Sq Ft | $1,410 | $4,013 | $9,298 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 3328 Sq Ft | $980 | $5,416 | $17,000 |
- Smoke Free
- Dishwasher
- Dining Room
- Community-Wide WiFi
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Walk: | 19 min | 1.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 6 min | 2.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.5 mi |
Transportation options available in Boston include Chiswick Road Station, located 0.1 mile from Queen room in 6-bed/2.0-bath Home. Queen room in 6-bed/2.0-bath Home is near General Edward Lawrence Logan International, located 10.0 miles or 18 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 2 min | 0.1 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 3 min | 0.2 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 6 min | 0.3 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 8 min | 4.2 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.3 mi |
| Drive: | 9 min | 4.5 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 4.9 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
General Edward Lawrence Logan International
|
Drive: | 18 min | 10.0 mi |
Time and distance from Queen room in 6-bed/2.0-bath Home.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.1 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Chestnut Hill Reservation
|
Walk: | 7 min | 0.4 mi |
|
Frederick Law Olmsted National Historic Site
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi |
|
Hammond Pond Reservation
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.1 mi |
|
John Fitzgerald Kennedy National Historic Site
|
Drive: | 4 min | 2.3 mi |
|
Coit Observatory
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 16 min | 0.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 22 min | 12.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 28 min | 15.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 42 min | 23.8 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
Plus Fees4 Beds$6,2501 Month Free
Fitness Center Dishwasher High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances Smoke Free
-
-
-
-
4 Beds$6,100Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
4 Beds$15,000Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
1 / 50
-
-
Total Monthly Price New4 Beds$5,200+5 Beds$6,0006 Beds$8,900+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.