Apartments For Rent Near Virginia Commonwealth University
4,133 Rentals Available
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,475+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,630+2 Beds$2,329+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,768+2 Beds$2,373+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator EV Charging
-
Studio$1,3571 Bed$1,265+2 Beds$1,588Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,3511 Bed$1,259+2 Beds$1,582
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
Studio$1,105+1 Bed$1,3932 Beds+$1,512+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $12.Base Rent:Studio$1,092+1 Bed$1,3802 Beds+$1,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Kitchen Business Center Ceiling Fans Controlled Access Gated Laundry Facilities
-
-
1 Bed$1,069+2 Beds$1,512+3 Beds$2,318+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:1 Bed$827+2 Beds$1,297+3 Beds$2,248+
Dogs Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Patio
-
1 Bed$1,225+2 Beds$1,808+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,783+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Balcony CableReady
-
Studio$1,772+1 Bed$1,872+2 Beds$2,832+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,750+1 Bed$1,756+2 Beds$2,810+Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,682+2 Beds$2,261+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,725+1 Bed$1,810+2 Beds$2,660+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:Studio$1,715+1 Bed$1,800+2 Beds$2,650+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
-
1 Bed$1,422+2 Beds$1,832+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool CableReady Heat High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,925+1 Month Free
-
-
1 / 492 Beds$2,225Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $105.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,120Specials
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets Ceiling Fans Controlled Access Granite Countertops Elevator Lofts
-
2 Beds$2,244+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $155.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,089+
Cats Allowed Granite Countertops
-
Studio$1,349+1 Bed$1,514+2 Beds$2,129Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,343+1 Bed$1,508+2 Beds$2,123Discounts
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,229+2 Beds$1,500+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,159+2 Beds$1,430+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Microwave
-
Showing 40 of 447 Results - Page 1 of 12
Apartments for Rent Near Virginia Commonwealth University
Located on the northwest side of Downtown Richmond not far from a bend in the James River, Virginia Commonwealth University has plenty of bragging rights -- it has one of the best graduate arts programs in the country, it features the top hospital in Richmond (the VCU Medical Center), and is ranked one of the best universities in the nation by US News and World Report. VCU was established in 1838, and its 150-acre campus borders the historic Fan District, a beautiful neighborhood listed on the National Register of Historic Places.
Cheer on the VCU Rams, who participate in NCAA Division I's Atlantic 10 Conference. Wear your black and gold to the Stuart C. Siegel Center to cheer on the basketball teams, or to the Diamond for baseball. The Sports Backers Stadium is home to the soccer teams. VCU's basketball and tennis programs are considered its most successful, with the men's basketball team making the Final Four in 2011.
Being an urban campus, you'll find several terrific neighborhoods for your apartment near VCU. Between the university and the river, Oregon Hill is a US Historic District filled with mature trees and beautiful shotgun-style and Victorian houses. Due to its walkability, proximity to campus, and affordable apartments, Oregon Hill is very popular with VCU students. The Fan District is also popular, filled with Queen Anne and Italianate style homes. To be closer to downtown, look on the east side of the university, where you'll find Jackson Ward and Monroe Ward wedged between VCU and Downtown Richmond.