Apartments for Rent in Lyon Village - Arlington
351 Rentals
-
-
-
Studio$1,876+1 Bed$1,775+2 Beds$2,393+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:Studio$1,761+1 Bed$1,660+2 Beds$2,278+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
Studio$2,527+1 Bed$2,802+2 Beds+$3,725+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125 - $131. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,401+1 Bed$2,676+2 Beds+$3,599+Specials
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$2,300+1 Bed$2,550+2 Beds+$4,231+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,207+1 Bed$2,457+2 Beds+$4,138+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,647+2 Beds$3,837+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $26. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,620+2 Beds$3,810+
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$3,135Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,750Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
Studio$3,215Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:Studio$2,830Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
2 Beds$6,108Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $299.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,808
-
-
1 Bed$3,445Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,060Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,725Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,340Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$2,240Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $114.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 800 sq ft$2,125
-
1 Bed$3,625Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,240Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,195Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,810Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,395Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,010Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,125Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,740Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$4,235Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,810Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$2,965Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,580Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,785Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,360Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$3,515Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,130Apartment for Rent
-
Apartments for Rent in Lyon Village, Arlington, VA
Lyon Village lies about five miles west of Washington DC, in Virginia’s Arlington County. The urban village is known for elaborate architectural details on buildings and Victorian homes alongside charming bungalows. People move to the area for its convenient commute without having to live within the city limits. A tight-knit atmosphere and community attracts professionals and families, with many residents commuting into DC. The area is relatively quiet and has a small-town feel but remains close to the buzz of the city. The residential area sits tucked between other amenity-rich neighborhoods, such as Clarendon, which helps locals meet all their needs without having to leave their homey haven.
Lyon Village - Arlington, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Lyon Village neighborhood of Arlington, VA is $2,684, but rentals range from as little as $2,290 to as much as $4,080 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Lyon Village neighborhood? Expect to pay around $2,290 per month.
-
one bedroom Lyon Village apartments rent for around $2,684 per month.
-
Lyon Village has two bedroom apartments that rent for around $3,700 per month.
-
three bedroom apartments in Lyon Village are usually priced around $4,080 per month.
-
Students looking to rent in Lyon Village while staying close to campus will have access to George Mason Univ., Arlington, Georgetown University, Marymount University, and GWU, Mount Vernon.