1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent under $1,300 in Houston TX - 26,751 Rentals
26,751 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$864+2 Beds$1,244+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$850+2 Beds$1,230+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$784+2 Beds$1,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$775+2 Beds$1,200+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Disposal Oven
-
1 / 81 Bed$999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Balcony Heat
-
1 Bed$1,148+2 Beds$1,343+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,104+2 Beds$1,299+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,166+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,045+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,342+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,406+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $117.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,289+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher
-
1 Bed$1,197+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $61.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,135+
Pets Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Hardwood Floors Elevator Yard
-
1 Bed$1,146+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,040+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$835+2 Beds$1,036+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$799+2 Beds$1,000+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,133+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,034+
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,316+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $132. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,183+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Patio Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
1 Bed$1,264+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,138+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,011+2 Beds$1,224Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$942+2 Beds$1,155
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
1 Bedroom Houston, TX Apartments for Rent Under $1,300
Houston, TX offers over 26,751 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Houston that’s entirely yours.
Helpful Rental Guides for Houston, TX
Find the Perfect Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Houston
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Southwest Houston Apartments for Rent
- East End Houston Apartments for Rent
- Spring Branch Apartments for Rent
- Northwest Houston Apartments for Rent
- Greater Heights Apartments for Rent
- Oak Forest-Garden Oaks Apartments for Rent
- Spring Branch East Apartments for Rent
- Acres Homes Apartments for Rent
- Downtown Houston Apartments for Rent
- Washington Ave Apartments for Rent