1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley MN
947 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$2,124Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,080
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,240+2 Beds$1,740+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,230+2 Beds$1,730+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Range Microwave
-
1 Bed$1,511+2 Beds$2,071+3 Beds$2,561+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,505+2 Beds$2,065+3 Beds$2,555+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
2 Beds$1,639Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Cats Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
-
1 Bed$1,629+2 Beds$1,629+3 Beds$2,279+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,029Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Kitchen High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors Laundry Facilities Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,9082 Beds$2,483+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $43.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,800+2 Beds$2,440+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,943+2 Beds$2,923+3 Beds$3,913+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $23. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,920+2 Beds$2,900+3 Beds$3,890+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,309+2 Beds$1,704+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,304+2 Beds$1,699+1 Month Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,1502 Beds$1,350+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Dishwasher CableReady Heat Tub / Shower Controlled Access
-
-
1 Bed$1,994+2 Beds$2,684+3 Beds$3,944Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,990+2 Beds$2,680+3 Beds$3,940+
-
1 Bed$1,735+2 Beds$2,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,730+2 Beds$2,425+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,647+2 Beds$1,910+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,627+2 Beds$1,890+
-
1 Bed$1,405Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,340
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,815+2 Beds$2,845+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3702 Beds$1,569+
-
1 Bed$1,936+2 Beds$2,711+3 Beds$4,321+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $240 - $290. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,695+2 Beds$2,470+3 Beds$4,080+1 Month Free
-
2 Beds$2,350Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 / 181 Bed$1,698+2 Beds$2,223+3 Beds$3,138+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,690+2 Beds$2,215+3 Beds$3,130+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,394+2 Beds$1,704+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,390+2 Beds$1,700+
-
1 Bed$1,469+2 Beds$1,689+3 Beds$2,159Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,465+2 Beds$1,685+3 Beds$2,155+
-
1 Bed$1,261+2 Beds$1,511+Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,450+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,4152 Beds$1,680+3 Beds$2,095Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,3952 Beds$1,660+3 Beds$2,0751 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,086+2 Beds$1,341+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,075+2 Beds$1,330+
-
1 / 91 Bed$1,299Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,399
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,2002 Beds$1,450
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,148+2 Beds$1,338+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,095+2 Beds$1,315+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$1,560+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,384+2 Beds$1,469+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,465+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,3252 Beds$1,525+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Showing 40 of 111 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Golden Valley, MN Apartments for Rent
Golden Valley, MN offers over 947 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Golden Valley that’s entirely yours.
Golden Valley, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Golden Valley, MN is $1,531. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Golden Valley, MN is 734 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Find the Perfect Golden Valley, MN Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Golden ...
- Robbinsdale 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Saint Louis Park 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Medicine Lake 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Crystal 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- New Hope 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Hopkins 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent