1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Golden Valley MN
459 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$2,124Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,080
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,865+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
-
1 Bed$1,240+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,230+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Range Microwave
-
1 Bed$1,511+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,505+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse
-
1 / 28
-
1 Bed$1,150Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Dishwasher CableReady Heat Tub / Shower Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,629+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,029Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Kitchen High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors Laundry Facilities Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,908Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $43.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,800+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,943+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $23. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,920+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,309+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,304+1 Month Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Balcony
-
1 Bed$1,994+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,990+
-
1 Bed$1,735+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,730+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,647+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,627+
-
1 Bed$1,405Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,340
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,815+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,370
-
1 Bed$1,936+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $240 - $290. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,695+1 Month Free
-
1 / 181 Bed$1,698+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,690+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,394+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,390+
-
1 Bed$1,469+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,465+
-
1 Bed$1,261+Total Monthly Price6 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $61. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,200+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,415Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,3951 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,086+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,075+
-
1 / 91 Bed$1,299Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,399
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,200
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,148+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $22. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,095+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,384+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,380+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,325Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,594+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,589+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,598+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,587+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,204Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $4. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,199
-
Showing 40 of 58 Results - Page 1 of 2
1 Bedroom Golden Valley, MN Apartments for Rent
Golden Valley, MN offers over 459 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Golden Valley that’s entirely yours.
Golden Valley, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Golden Valley, MN is $1,531. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Golden Valley, MN is 734 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Find the Perfect Golden Valley, MN Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Golden ...
- Robbinsdale 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Saint Louis Park 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Medicine Lake 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Crystal 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- New Hope 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Hopkins 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Minneapolis 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent