Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Controlled Access
Apartments for Rent in Glen Allen VA with Hardwood Floors
424 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,260+3 Beds$2,660+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$2,150+3 Beds$2,550+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,594+2 Beds$1,569+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $84 - $94.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,405+2 Beds$1,485+Discounts
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
1 Bed$1,472+2 Beds$1,827+3 Beds$2,277+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,375+2 Beds$1,820+3 Beds$2,270+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,253+2 Beds$1,268+3 Beds$2,213+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,225+2 Beds$1,240+3 Beds$2,185+2 Months Free
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,573+2 Beds$2,063+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $2. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,570+2 Beds$2,060+1 Month Free
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,666+2 Beds$2,001+3 Beds$2,416+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,660+2 Beds$1,995+3 Beds$2,410+
-
1 Bed$1,659+2 Beds$1,939+3 Beds$2,339+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,629+2 Beds$1,909+3 Beds$2,309+Specials
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse Controlled Access Playground
-
1 Bed$1,894+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $84 - $89.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,810
Hardwood Floors Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,652+2 Beds$1,972+3 Beds$2,247+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $6.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,635+2 Beds$1,825+3 Beds$2,240+1 Month Free
-
-
1 Bed$1,762+2 Beds$2,319+3 Beds$2,591Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,721+2 Beds$2,278+3 Beds$2,550
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,478+2 Beds$1,683+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New2 Beds$1,4483 Beds$1,663Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,087+2 Beds$2,835+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,051+2 Beds$2,799+
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 667 sq ft$1,710Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 667 sq ft$1,600
-
2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft$1,569+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $84 - $94.Base Rent:2 Beds, 1 Bath, 850 sq ft$1,485+
-
Glen Allen, VA Apartments with Hardwood Floors for Rent
Find an apartment with hardwood floors for rent in Glen Allen. When you look at your list of rental must-haves, what’s at the top? For many renters, it’s an apartment without carpet. While carpet may be suitable for the closet or bedroom, it can quickly become unmanageable in high-traffic spaces, such as the living room or dining area. Hardwood flooring, on the other hand, doesn’t absorb dust, germs, and debris. You can enjoy easy cleanup, free of stains and scrubbing.
Whether you love hardwood flooring for its low maintenance, durability, or aesthetic, it makes a beautiful addition to your living space. Apartments with hardwood floors have a sense of elegance and often come with a variety of wood types and finishes. Browse 424 apartments in Glen Allen, VA with hardwood floors and enjoy glossy wood floors throughout your new home.