Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Patio Concierge
Newly Constructed Apartments for Rent Near Friendswood TX
2,201 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
1 Bed$3,192+2 Beds$3,866+3 Beds$5,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $93.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,099+2 Beds$3,773+3 Beds$5,034+2 Months Free
-
-
-
1 / 29
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,577+2 Beds$1,947+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $98.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,479+2 Beds$1,849+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$2,136+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,409+2 Beds$2,000+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Elevator EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,344+2 Beds$1,824+3 Beds$2,084+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $45.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,779+3 Beds$2,039+
Pets Allowed
-
1 Bed$1,0612 Beds$1,2653 Beds+$1,453Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse Playground
-
1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,901+Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,199+2 Beds$1,790+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access EV Charging
-
1 / 21 Bed$1,520+2 Beds$2,045+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,420+2 Beds$1,945+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen Balcony
-
3 Beds$2,917+4 Beds$2,692+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $141. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$2,775+4 Beds$2,550+
-
1 / 181 Bed$1,501+2 Beds$2,041+3 Beds$2,491+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,389+2 Beds$1,929+3 Beds$2,379+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,613+1 Bed$1,707+2 Beds$2,282+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:Studio$1,591+1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,260+2 Months Free
-
1 / 321 Bed$1,190+2 Beds$1,590Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,4991 Month Free
-
-
1 / 16
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,533+1 Bed$1,614+2 Beds+$2,763+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $88. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,445+1 Bed$1,526+2 Beds+$2,650+
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 888 sq ft$3,377Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $93.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 888 sq ft$3,284
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft$1,886Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $135. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 725 sq ft$1,750
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 718 sq ft$1,061Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 697 sq ft$1,804Total Monthly Price15 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 697 sq ft$1,693
-
-
-
-
Newly Constructed Friendswood, TX Apartments for Rent
Find 2,201 recently constructed apartments for rent in Friendswood, TX on Apartments.com. Benefit from modern amenities and updated interiors in newly completed buildings. These new apartments offer contemporary living spaces designed to meet today's standards of comfort and style. No matter your needs, our listings include various floor plans and locations to suit your lifestyle. Start exploring the advantages of living in a newly constructed apartment now, including lower maintenance concerns and up-to-date designs.
Friendswood, TX Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Friendswood is $1,346. When you rent an apartment in Friendswood, you can expect to pay as little as $808 or as much as $1,880, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Friendswood, TX is $808 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Friendswood, TX is $1,346 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Friendswood, TX is $1,586 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Friendswood, TX is $1,880 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Friendswood, you’ll have access to San Jacinto College, South, Univ. of Houston Clear Lake, Alvin Community College, and San Jacinto College, Central.