Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Fairfax VA - 573 Rentals
573 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$2,328+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,269+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,619Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,334+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $94.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,240+Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 / 381 Bed$1,861+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $91.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,760+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Range High-Speed Internet Grill
-
1 Bed$2,077+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $31. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,045+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,900+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $28 - $34.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,871+
-
1 Bed$2,168+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Playground EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,793+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,713+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Tennis Court
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,334+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,317+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,910+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
1 Bed$2,028+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $119.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,847+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,851+
-
1 Bed$2,408+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $13.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,395+Discounts
-
1 Bed$2,385+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,359+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,884+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,612+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,600+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,050+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,040+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,111+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,912+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $37.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,875+
-
1 / 311 Bed$2,003+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $78.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,925+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,186+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,168+
-
-
1 Bed$2,302+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,282+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,050+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,010+Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$2,112+
-
-
1 Bed$2,186+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $176 - $318.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,010+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,790+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,839+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,823+
-
1 Bed$2,142+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,120+
-
1 / 51 Bed$1,495Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,768+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,294+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $179 - $307.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,115+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,206+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $39. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,166+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,973+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,963+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,299+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,279+
-
Showing 40 of 82 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Fairfax, VA Apartments for Rent
Fairfax, VA offers over 573 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Fairfax that’s entirely yours.
Fairfax, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Fairfax, VA is $2,137. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Fairfax, VA is 762 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
Find the Perfect Fairfax, VA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Fairfax
- George Mason 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Long Branch 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Mantua 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Kings Park West 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Oakton 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Fair Oaks 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Braddock 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Merrifield 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent