Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
Newest Apartments for Rent in Fairfax VA - 65 New Listings
65 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,949+1 Bed$2,330+2 Beds+$2,725+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,903+1 Bed$2,266+2 Beds+$2,704+Specials
-
1 Bed$2,168+2 Beds$2,085+3 Beds$2,782+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Playground EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,818+2 Beds$2,154+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $79. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,738+2 Beds$2,074+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Tennis Court
-
-
1 / 381 Bed$1,851+2 Beds$2,196+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $91.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,760+2 Beds$2,105+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Range High-Speed Internet Grill
-
1 Bed$2,020+2 Beds$2,608+3 Beds$3,292+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $31. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,988+2 Beds$2,576+3 Beds$3,260+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$2,097+1 Bed$2,028+2 Beds$2,954+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43 - $49. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,053+1 Bed$1,984+2 Beds$2,910+
-
Studio$1,976+1 Bed$2,289+2 Beds$2,707+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,959+1 Bed$2,272+2 Beds$2,690+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,372+2 Beds$2,680+3 Beds$3,937+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,346+2 Beds$2,654+3 Beds$3,911+Specials
-
1 Bed$1,864+2 Beds$1,944+3 Beds$2,972Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$1,5121 Bed$1,678+2 Beds+$2,011+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11 - $41. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,500+1 Bed$1,640+2 Beds+$1,975+
-
1 Bed$2,076+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
1 Bed$1,956+2 Beds$2,629+3 Beds$2,918+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $37.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,919+2 Beds$2,592+3 Beds$2,881+
-
1 Bed$2,273+2 Beds$2,672+3 Beds$3,645Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $17. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,151+2 Beds$2,654+3 Beds$3,627+
-
Studio$2,145+1 Bed$2,274+2 Beds$2,770+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $19. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$2,125+1 Bed$2,254+2 Beds$2,750+Specials
-
-
1 Bed$2,176+2 Beds$2,476+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $176 - $318.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,000+2 Beds$2,300+Discounts
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,058+2 Beds$2,220+3 Beds$2,883Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,048+2 Beds$2,210+3 Beds$2,873+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,299+2 Beds$1,589+4 Beds$1,399+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,279+2 Beds$1,569+4 Beds$1,379+
-
-
1 Bed$3,305Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,920Apartment for Rent
-
Studio, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft$1,949+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio, 1 Bath, 576 sq ft$1,928+
-
1 Bed$3,105Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $385.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,720Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,865Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,440Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$3,525Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $425.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,100Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
3 Beds, 2 Baths, 1,314 sq ft$2,834Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Showing 40 of 53 Results - Page 1 of 2
Fairfax, VA Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Fairfax, VA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 65 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Fairfax? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Fairfax, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Fairfax, VA is $2,120
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Fairfax, you’ll have access to George Mason Univ., Fairfax, NOVA, Annandale Campus, Marymount University, and NOVA, Medical Edu. Campus.