One-Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Briar Forest - Houston
1,083 Rentals
-
1 Bed$799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,074+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $99.Base Rent:1 Bed$975+
-
1 / 6
-
-
-
1 Bed$856+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $42. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$814+
-
1 Bed$1,165+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,125+
-
1 Bed$866+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $243. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$623+
-
1 / 501 Bed$858+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$810+1 Month Free
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,380+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $89. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,290+
-
Showing 40 of 78 Results - Page 1 of 2
1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Briar Forest, Houston, TX
Looking for 1 bedroom apartments in Briar Forest? Great choice. A 1 bedroom apartment gives you just enough space to make it your own without being overwhelming. It’s your deliciously bite-sized slice of the city. Let Apartments.com welcome you home to the perfect cozy 1 bedroom apartment. Just click on any of these 1,083 Houston 1 bedroom rentals to get more verified information about availability, neighborhoods, schools, and more. Check out the photos and floor plans to envision how you’ll make your new one bedroom apartment your own. With over 1 million currently available apartments for rent, you’ll have no trouble finding your next Houston 1 bedroom apartment at Apartments.com. Now all you need to do is get ready for move-in day.
Briar Forest - Houston, TX Rental Insights
-
The average one-bedroom apartment in Houston, TX is 731 square feet.
-
For a one-bedroom apartment in Houston, you can expect to pay between $972 and $1,471.
-
There are 1,083 one-bedroom apartments for rent in Houston, TX.
Find the Perfect Briar Forest - Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals