Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Business Center EV Charging Tennis Court
Apartments for Rent in Longmont CO
1,184 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,7292 Beds$1,869+3 Beds$2,349+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $28. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,700+2 Beds$1,840+3 Beds$2,320+2 Months Free
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,730+2 Beds$2,082+3 Beds$2,545+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $46. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,683+2 Beds$2,035+3 Beds$2,498+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,545+2 Beds$1,673+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Balcony
-
-
1 Bed$1,631+2 Beds$1,861+3 Beds$2,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$1,825+3 Beds$2,599+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
2 Beds$2,331+3 Beds$2,791+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,205+3 Beds$2,665+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Playground
-
1 / 241 Bed$1,996+2 Beds$2,566+3 Beds$3,016+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $21.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$2,545+3 Beds$2,995+
Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Grill
-
Longmont Market Snapshot
Average 1-Bedroom Rent is $1,657/mo
Down -1% From Last Year
View More Longmont Rent Insights -
1 / 191 Bed$1,898+2 Beds$2,273+3 Beds$2,768+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $73. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,825+2 Beds$2,200+3 Beds$2,695+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center EV Charging
-
1 / 432 Beds$2,500Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Studio$1,505+1 Bed$1,696+2 Beds$2,098+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,499+1 Bed$1,690+2 Beds$2,092+Specials
-
3 Beds$2,649Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
-
1 Bed$1,7612 Beds$1,881+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,7412 Beds$1,861+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,729+2 Beds$2,074+3 Beds$2,654+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $24. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,705+2 Beds$2,050+3 Beds$2,630+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,767+2 Beds$2,162+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $56.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,710+2 Beds$2,105+Specials
-
1 / 201 Bed$1,611+2 Beds$1,951+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,604+2 Beds$1,944+Specials
-
-
1 Bed$1,635+2 Beds$1,761+3 Beds$2,413+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,614+2 Beds$1,740+3 Beds$2,392+Specials
-
Studio$1,523+1 Bed$1,774+2 Beds+$2,257+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,387+1 Bed$1,673+2 Beds+$2,156+2 Months Free
-
1 / 26Studio$1,155Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:Studio$1,070Specials
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,315+2 Beds$1,600Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,295+2 Beds$1,505+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,602+2 Beds$1,682+3 Beds$2,309+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,581+2 Beds$1,661+3 Beds$2,288+
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,435+1 Bed$1,633+2 Beds$2,167Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,402+1 Bed$1,600+2 Beds$2,134+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,5002 Beds$1,971Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Showing 40 of 125 Results - Page 1 of 4
Explore Rent Prices Near Longmont, CO
Longmont, CO’s average rent price is $1,800 per month. Compare rent prices and available listings in nearby cities to find better value or more options that fit your budget.
| Average Rent | |
|---|---|
| Berthoud | $800 |
| Erie | $1,999 |
| Broomfield | $1,860 |
| Loveland | $1,579 |
| Westminster | $1,712 |
Average Monthly Rent is calculated using the average rent of active one-bedroom apartment listings.
Longmont, CO Apartments for Rent
Set between Boulder and the northern Front Range, Longmont puts mountain views, craft beer, and easy outdoor access in your backyard. If you're searching for apartments for rent in Longmont, you'll find most homes clustered around Downtown, Old Town, Prospect New Town, and newer communities on the west and east sides. Commuting is straightforward: about 20-30 minutes to Boulder via CO-119 and roughly 45 minutes to Denver using I-25, depending on traffic. RTD's BOLT bus links Downtown Longmont and Boulder, and the St. Vrain Greenway makes cross-town bike trips simple.
Downtown/Main Street is the go-to for walkable blocks, local restaurants, the historic Dickens Opera House, and year-round events at Roosevelt Park; it's also handy for rentals close to the RTD BOLT bus. Old Town's tree-lined streets sit near breweries like Left Hand Brewing and trail access for the St. Vrain Greenway. Prospect New Town brings colorful architecture, pocket parks, and cafés. Southmoor Park and nearby Quail Ridge keep you close to the Longmont Museum, the Recreation Center, and Kanemoto Park's Tower of Compassion. West Longmont around McIntosh Lake, Golden Ponds, and Meadow View offers morning lake loops and quick trips to Village at the Peaks shopping. On the east side, Fox Hill and the Ute Creek area border two golf courses and offer apartments near Union Reservoir for paddling and picnics. With dining, shopping, and parks spread across town, it's easy to find rentals that match how you like to spend your weekends.