2 Holden Ct Unit 2
Boston, MA 02109
Check Back Soon for Upcoming Availability
| Beds | Baths | Average SF |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Bedrooms 3 Bedrooms 3 Br | 1 Bath 1 Bath 1 Ba | 800 SF |
Fees and Policies
The fees listed below are community-provided and may exclude utilities or add-ons. All payments are made directly to the property and are non-refundable unless otherwise specified.
-
4 units
About This Property
**New Listing**Available for September 1st** Great location on Holden Court in the North End of Boston~ Beautiful 3 Bedroom 1 Bathroom unit featuring: Large Eat-in-Kitchen Dishwasher New hardwood floors throughout 2 Bedrooms are big 3rd bedroom is smaller New tile bathroom Sorry no pets Free washer/dryer in the basement Quiet and well maintained building Good size living room ~Awesome Deal for this Classic North End Apartment~It Will Not Last~Rent is $3450 per month UTILITIES INCLUDED~Available for September 1st~Call Me Today to Schedule A Showing~ Christopher Brimicombe Greater Metropolitan Real Estate ~Available 7 Days a Week~
2 Holden Ct is an apartment community located in Suffolk County and the 02109 ZIP Code.
- Laundry Facilities
The North End of Boston occupies the northeastern corner of the city beyond Washington Street and Columbus Circle. It is the city’s oldest residential neighborhood and comes with a rich history. Boston’s “Little Italy” has undergone some serious growth and modernization over the decades. Once home to revolutionary heroes such as Paul Revere, the area now draws new residents, young professionals, retirees, and tourists. Residents’ pride in this neighborhood is almost tangible – locals love North End and show it every summer during Feast season, a few weeks span of parades, music, dancing, and street food, all in celebration of North End and historic Italian Saints.
While this neighborhood is admittedly very tourist-heavy, the resulting revenue keeps the economy booming. Residents are still able to live, work, and play like normal. North End is less than a mile from Downtown Boston, making work commutes a breeze.
Learn more about living in North End BostonBelow are rent ranges for similar nearby apartments
| Beds | Average Size | Lowest | Typical | Premium |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studio Studio Studio | 1327 Sq Ft | $2,600 | $3,519 | $4,810 |
| 1 Bed 1 Bed 1 Bed | 1676 Sq Ft | $1,550 | $3,690 | $7,925 |
| 2 Beds 2 Beds 2 Beds | 2314 Sq Ft | $2,600 | $4,340 | $9,000 |
| 3 Beds 3 Beds 3 Beds | 2485 Sq Ft | $1,525 | $5,675 | $20,000 |
| 4 Beds 4 Beds 4 Beds | 1597 Sq Ft | $1,510 | $6,184 | $8,800 |
- Washer/Dryer
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen
- Hardwood Floors
- Basement
- Laundry Facilities
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 1.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.3 mi |
Transportation options available in Boston include Haymarket Station, located 0.5 mile from 2 Holden Ct Unit 2. 2 Holden Ct Unit 2 is near General Edward Lawrence Logan International, located 3.6 miles or 8 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 10 min | 0.6 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
|
|
Walk: | 14 min | 0.8 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 10 min | 2.4 mi |
| Drive: | 8 min | 3.7 mi | |
|
|
Drive: | 12 min | 6.3 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
General Edward Lawrence Logan International
|
Drive: | 8 min | 3.6 mi |
Time and distance from 2 Holden Ct Unit 2.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 9 min | 0.5 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi | |
| Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Boston National Historical Park
|
Walk: | 11 min | 0.6 mi |
|
New England Aquarium
|
Walk: | 13 min | 0.7 mi |
|
Boston African American National Historic Site
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi |
|
Museum of Science
|
Drive: | 6 min | 1.4 mi |
|
Boston Harbor Islands National Recreation Area
|
Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 4 min | 1.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 29 min | 15.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 17.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 31 min | 18.4 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Franklin at Hancock Village
201 Sherman Rd
Brookline, MA 02467
$9,655 Plus Fees
3 Br 12 Month Lease 7.1 mi
-
Watermills
350 Pleasant St
Watertown, MA 02472
$3,700 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 7.5 mi
-
Station 316 Apartments
316 New Boston St
Woburn, MA 01801
$4,581 - $4,741 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 11.9 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
3 Beds$3,737+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,576+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,850+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site
-
3 Beds$5,327+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
3 Beds$3,732+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $25. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,707+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Basketball Court
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.