126 Burroughs St Unit 130
Bridgeport, CT 06608
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
906 sq ft
-
Available
Available Now
Highlights
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Attic
- Public Transportation
- Central Air
- Coin Laundry
- Level Lot
About This Home
Call for Availability - Freshly updated and ready for immediate occupancy, this 3 bedroom apartment is located on a quiet side street in Bridgeport's East End. The unit features beautifully refinished hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, brand new kitchen countertops, newer appliances, and an updated bathroom. Newer windows, central air, and efficient heating help keep the space comfortable year round while also reducing energy costs. The primary bedroom includes a versatile nook perfect for a small home office, reading area, or additional closet space along with two other nicely sized bedrooms. Additional highlights include a private covered back deck with access to a shared yard and ample on street parking.This location makes commuting a breeze, just minutes from I-95, the train station, and local bus routes.Enjoy neighborhood favorites like Coquito Restaurant, Seaside Park, Steelpointe Harbor, multiple downtown theaters, and the University of Bridgeport. Just 8 minutes to St. Vincent's and 6 minutes to Bridgeport Hospital. MLS# 24171929
126 Burroughs St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06608 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Karina Vollano | Real Broker CT, LLC
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Best known as home to the legendary P.T. Barnum, East Side Bridgeport, Connecticut also hosts a museum dedicated to his accomplishments. The East Side neighborhood is bisected by Interstate 95 and the Amtrak/Metro North commuter train, making traveling within the area fast and convenient. Apartments for rent in this residential neighborhood are plentiful. Residents love strolling through the area's three historic districts. Four entertainment venues host cabarets, plays, the symphony, Broadway shows on tour, as well as sporting events. Five parks dot the area, and Pleasure Beach remains a popular destination for residents.
After a full day of shopping, locals unwind at the plentiful seafood restaurants in the area and enjoy the views of Steel Point. There’s a small selection of single-family homes and charming apartments for rent in Bridgeport’s East Side, all set in a unique atmosphere.
Learn more about living in East Side Bridgeport| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 3 min | 1.7 mi | |
| Drive: | 11 min | 5.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 10 min | 5.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 20 min | 13.0 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Prospect Park
65-77 Prospect St
Stamford, CT 06901
$3,830 - $4,535 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 20.4 mi
-
18 Dock Apartments
18 Dock St
Stamford, CT 06902
$5,687 - $7,882 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 12 Month Lease 20.6 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 20.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$5,014Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8541 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
3 Beds$3,081+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $75. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,006+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.