Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer CableReady Controlled Access Smoke Free Yard
Apartments for Rent in San Tan Valley AZ with Virtual Tours
190 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,668+2 Beds$2,044Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $223. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,424+2 Beds$1,740+2 Months Free
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,610+2 Beds$2,515+3 Beds$2,740+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $264. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,345+2 Beds$1,558+3 Beds$2,475+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Gated Yard
-
1 Bed$1,7912 Beds$2,070Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $210. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,5812 Beds$1,860
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
More Rentals Near San Tan Valley, AZ
We found 25 more rentals that closely match your search.
-
1 Bed$1,704+2 Beds$1,907+3 Beds$2,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $110. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,593+2 Beds$1,796+3 Beds$2,319+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Gated Playground
-
-
Studio$1,5101 Bed$1,837+2 Beds$2,393+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $33. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,476+1 Bed$1,803+2 Beds$2,359+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Package Service Gated Concierge
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$2,0662 Beds$2,636+3 Beds$3,041+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $140. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,9252 Beds$2,495+3 Beds$2,900+Discounts
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Walk-In Closets Playground Smoke Free
-
Studio$1,304+1 Bed$1,541+2 Beds+$1,772+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $122. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,182+1 Bed$1,419+2 Beds+$1,650+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Walk-In Closets Balcony Gated EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,510+2 Beds$1,695+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,465+2 Beds$1,650+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft$1,930Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $264. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 676 sq ft$1,665
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 742 sq ft$1,791Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $210. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 742 sq ft$1,581
-
-
1 Bed$1,675+2 Beds$1,882+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $96 - $106. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,579+2 Beds$1,786+2 Months Free
-
San Tan Valley, AZ Apartments for Rent with Matterport Virtual Tours
Apartment hunting just got easier with Matterport 3D apartment tours. Explore 190 apartments for rent in San Tan Valley, AZ offering immersive digital tours, and explore your future home without stepping foot inside. You can experience 360-degree views, walk through every room of the unit's digital twin, and check out amenities—all from the comfort of your current home. Save time, simplify your search, and make confident decisions faster.
San Tan Valley, AZ Rental Insights
-
The average rent in San Tan Valley is $1,582. When you rent an apartment in San Tan Valley, you can expect to pay as little as $1,572 or as much as $2,172, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in San Tan Valley, AZ is $1,572 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in San Tan Valley, AZ is $1,938 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in San Tan Valley, AZ is $2,172 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in San Tan Valley, you’ll have access to Arizona State Univ., Polytech, Chandler-Gilbert C.C., Mesa, Chandler-Gilbert C.C., Pecos, and A.T. Still Univ. AZ.