1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Saint Louis Park MN
2,263 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$2,115+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$2,095+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Hardwood Floors
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,459+2 Beds$2,104+3 Beds$2,919+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,375+2 Beds$2,020+3 Beds$2,835+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,124Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,080
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service Elevator Rooftop Deck
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,150+2 Beds$1,450+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Grill Controlled Access Playground Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$1,370+2 Beds$1,540Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,360+2 Beds$1,5301 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen High-Speed Internet Property Manager on Site
-
2 Beds$1,356+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,335+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,749+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,699+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,1502 Beds$1,350+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Dishwasher CableReady Heat Tub / Shower Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,629+2 Beds$1,629+3 Beds$2,279+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,259+2 Beds$1,519+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Cats Allowed Dishwasher Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
2 Beds$1,479+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
1 Bed$1,9082 Beds$2,483+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $43.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,800+2 Beds$2,440+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Business Center Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,867+2 Beds$2,744+3 Beds+$4,677+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,846+2 Beds$2,723+3 Beds+$4,656+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
1 Bed$1,943+2 Beds$2,923+3 Beds$3,913+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $23. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,920+2 Beds$2,900+3 Beds$3,890+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Business Center EV Charging
-
1 Bed$1,862+2 Beds$2,422+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,847+2 Beds$2,407+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$1,2502 Beds$1,450+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Elevator
-
2 Beds$1,461Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $22.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,439
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range Maintenance on site Microwave
-
1 Bed$1,225+2 Beds$1,700+3 Beds$1,855+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,104+2 Beds$1,690+3 Beds$1,845+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Disposal Lounge Courtyard
-
2 Beds$1,639Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Cats Allowed Stainless Steel Appliances Granite Countertops
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,994+2 Beds$2,684+3 Beds$3,944Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,990+2 Beds$2,680+3 Beds$3,940+
-
1 Bed$1,759+2 Beds$1,999+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 Bed$1,735+2 Beds$2,430+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,730+2 Beds$2,425+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,419+2 Beds$1,679+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $4.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,415+2 Beds$1,675+Discounts
-
1 Bed$1,049Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,400
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,815+2 Beds$2,845+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,3702 Beds$1,569+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,145
-
Showing 40 of 184 Results - Page 1 of 5
1 Bedroom Saint Louis Park, MN Apartments for Rent
Saint Louis Park, MN offers over 2,263 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Saint Louis Park that’s entirely yours.
Saint Louis Park, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Saint Louis Park, MN is $1,542. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Saint Louis Park, MN is 735 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Saint Louis Park, MN, such as Meadowbrook, Aquila, and Texa-Tonka, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.