Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances
Newest Apartments for Rent in Rosemount MN - 14 New Listings
14 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,600+2 Beds$2,190+3 Beds$2,505+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $35.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,565+2 Beds$2,155+3 Beds$2,470+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,783+2 Beds$2,253+3 Beds$2,792+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,688+2 Beds$2,158+3 Beds$2,697+1 Month Free
Pool
-
1 Bed$1,443+2 Beds$2,064+3 Beds$2,635Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $64. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,378+2 Beds$1,999+3 Beds$2,570+Specials
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,439+1 Bed$1,558+2 Beds$2,091+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,431+1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$2,083+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,601+2 Beds$2,002+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,593+2 Beds$1,994+
-
-
4 Beds$3,045Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $49.Base Rent:4 Beds$2,995House for Rent
-
-
-
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 868 sq ft$1,783Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $95.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 868 sq ft$1,688
Rosemount, MN Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Rosemount, MN? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 14 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Rosemount? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Rosemount, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Rosemount is $1,570. When you rent an apartment in Rosemount, you can expect to pay as little as $1,433 or as much as $2,380, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Rosemount, MN is $1,433 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Rosemount, MN is $1,572 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Rosemount, MN is $1,958 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Rosemount, MN is $2,380 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Rosemount, you’ll have access to Inver Hills Community College, Argosy University, Twin Cities, St. Catherine University, and Macalester College.