1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Rochester MN
1,464 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$1,659+2 Beds$1,899+3 Beds$2,594Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$1,624+2 Beds$1,859+3 Beds$2,629+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $73. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,550+2 Beds$1,785+3 Beds$2,555+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,625+2 Beds$2,100+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Online Services
-
-
2 Beds$3,1433 Beds$3,323+4 Beds+$3,773+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $97.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,0453 Beds$3,225+4 Beds+$3,675+
Pets Allowed Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,492+2 Beds$1,825+3 Beds$2,272+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $90. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,401+2 Beds$1,734+3 Beds$2,181+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$1,925+3 Beds$2,395+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Range Maintenance on site
-
1 Bed$1,675+2 Beds$1,715+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$970+2 Beds$1,120+3 Beds$1,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,5182 Beds$1,874+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,4432 Beds$1,799+Specials
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,400+2 Beds$2,025+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,1002 Beds$1,400
-
1 / 132 Beds$2,445+3 Beds$2,645+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,295+3 Beds$2,495+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$2,075+2 Beds$3,080Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $75.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,000+2 Beds$3,005+1 Month Free
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,566+
-
1 Bed$1,295+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,255+
-
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$2,000+
-
1 Bed$1,009+2 Beds$1,139+3 Beds$1,314+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $59.Base Rent:1 Bed$940+2 Beds$1,065+3 Beds$1,245+
-
1 Bed$1,595+2 Beds$1,720+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
1 Bed$1,511+2 Beds$1,811+3 Beds$2,071+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $11. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,500+2 Beds$1,800+3 Beds$2,060+
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,350+
-
Plus Fees2 Beds$1,4253 Beds$1,525
-
-
Showing 40 of 217 Results - Page 1 of 6
1 Bedroom Rochester, MN Apartments for Rent
Rochester, MN offers over 1,464 one-bedroom apartments, giving you plenty of options to find a home that fits your lifestyle. Easily browse verified listings, compare prices, check availability, and explore photos and floor plans to visualize your new space. Renting a one-bedroom apartment provides privacy, independence, and the freedom to design a home that reflects your personality—whether you’re setting the thermostat to your preference, arranging furniture, or stocking your pantry just the way you like. Start your search today and discover a one-bedroom apartment in Rochester that’s entirely yours.
Rochester, MN Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a 1-bedroom apartment in Rochester, MN is $1,453. In general, rentals in central or high-demand neighborhoods cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a 1-bedroom apartment in Rochester, MN is 701 square feet, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Rochester, MN, such as North Rochester, East Rochester, and Mayo Clinic, usually have the most affordable 1-bedroom apartments while still offering access to local amenities and transit.
Find the Perfect Rochester, MN Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Rochester
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Downtown Rochester Apartments for Rent
- Mayo Clinic Apartments for Rent