Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Heat
Cheap 1 Bedroom Apartments for Rent in Richmond VA
668 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$928+Total Monthly Price1 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $128 - $163.Base Rent:1 Bed$800+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,053+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $70.Base Rent:1 Bed$827+
Dogs Allowed Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse Balcony Patio
-
1 Bed$1,161+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $96 - $141.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,065+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Heat
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,320+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $85.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,235+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site CableReady
-
1 / 24
-
1 Bed$1,229+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $70 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,159+Specials
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Microwave
-
1 Bed$1,170+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,165+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,199+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Disposal Microwave Ceiling Fans
-
1 Bed$1,200+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 / 53Plus Fees1 Bed$1,177
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,177
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,099+
-
-
1 / 201 Bed$1,249Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,099
-
1 / 9
-
1 Bed$1,067+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $91. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$975+
-
1 Bed$975+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $20.Base Rent:1 Bed$955+Specials
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,266
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$1,000+
-
1 / 10Plus Fees1 Bed$995
-
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$849+
-
1 / 6Plus Fees1 Bed$726+
-
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,048+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $28.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,020+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,208+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,202+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,430+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $255.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,175+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,041+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,035+
-
-
Showing 40 of 81 Results - Page 1 of 3
1 Bedroom Richmond, VA Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Richmond. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Richmond tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Find the Perfect Richmond, VA Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
1 Bedroom Rentals Near Richmond
- Manchester 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- North Chesterfield 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Bon Air 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Lakeside 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Dumbarton 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent
- Rockwood 1 Bedroom Apartments For Rent