Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
Studio Apartments for Rent in Reno NV
686 Rentals Available
-
Studio$1,633+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
-
Studio$1,536+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Package Service
-
-
-
-
Studio$1,883+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $88 - $96.Base Rent:Studio$1,795+Specials
-
Studio$929+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $132. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$797+2 Months Free
-
-
1 / 31Plus FeesStudio$1,645+
-
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,485
-
Studio$1,758+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $163 - $271. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,594+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,676+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $259. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,416+1 Month Free
-
1 / 50Studio$1,770Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:Studio$1,660
-
Plus FeesStudio$995+
-
1 / 13Plus FeesStudio$1,125+
-
Studio$790+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Discounts
-
-
-
Plus FeesStudio$1,020+
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,550+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,427+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,503+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,525+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,400+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeasePrices include required monthly fees of $50.Base Rent:Studio$1,350+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,134+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $39 - $79.Base Rent:Studio$1,095+
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,406+Total Monthly PricePrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,049+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$1,293Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $150. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,143
-
Showing 40 of 58 Results - Page 1 of 2
Reno, NV Studio Apartments for Rent
Find 686 studio apartments for rent in Reno, NV on Apartments.com. These compact units are ideal for anyone who values affordability, functionality, and a minimalistic lifestyle. Use search filters to narrow results by price, location, or specific features. For a more personal experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and enjoy an immersive digital walk-through with Matterport Virtual Tours. With everything in one place, finding a studio apartment in Reno that fits your needs has never been easier.
Reno, NV Rental Insights
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Reno, NV is $1,168. Studios in central neighborhoods usually cost more than those farther from downtown.
-
The average size of a studio apartment in Reno, NV is 411 Sq Ft, though layouts vary by building and location.
-
Neighborhoods outside downtown Reno, NV, such as Wells Avenue Neighborhood, Convention Center, and Reno-Tahoe Intl Airport, usually have the most affordable studios while still offering access to local amenities and transit.