Apartments for Rent Near Monroe NC with Wheelchair Access
4,968 Rentals Available
We expanded your search area to show more results.
-
Studio$1,614+1 Bed$1,894+2 Beds+$3,099+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $163 - $213. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,450+1 Bed$1,730+2 Beds+$2,935+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Controlled Access Elevator
-
Studio$1,380+1 Bed$1,359+2 Beds$1,910+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,350+1 Bed$1,329+2 Beds$1,880+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Balcony
-
Studio$1,278+1 Bed$1,464+2 Beds$2,082+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $128. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,149+1 Bed$1,335+2 Beds$1,953+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator
-
1 Bed$1,450+2 Beds$1,855+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $69.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,380+2 Beds$1,785+
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Balcony Heat Package Service Gated
-
Studio$1,451+1 Bed$1,686+2 Beds+$2,061+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $124. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,326+1 Bed$1,561+2 Beds+$1,936+1 Month Free
-
Studio$1,333+1 Bed$1,581+2 Beds$1,895+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $57. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,275+1 Bed$1,523+2 Beds$1,837+
-
Studio$1,379+1 Bed$1,645+2 Beds+$2,455+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $41. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,337+1 Bed$1,603+2 Beds+$2,413+Specials
-
Studio$1,528+1 Bed$1,884+2 Beds+$2,894+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $87. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,440+1 Bed$1,796+2 Beds+$2,806+
-
Studio$1,504+1 Bed$1,853+2 Beds$2,511+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $168 - $193. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,335+1 Bed$1,684+2 Beds$2,342+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,344+2 Beds$1,744+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $45. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,699+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
Studio$2,040+1 Bed$2,125+2 Beds+$2,971+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $90.Base Rent:Studio$1,950+1 Bed$2,035+2 Beds+$2,881+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
Studio$1,399+1 Bed$1,659+2 Beds$2,520+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,294+1 Bed$1,554+2 Beds$2,415+Specials
-
Studio$1,558+1 Bed$1,745+2 Beds$2,339+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $129. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,428+1 Bed$1,615+2 Beds$2,209+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances EV Charging
-
Studio$1,554+1 Bed$1,587+2 Beds$2,230+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $152. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,401+1 Bed$1,434+2 Beds$2,077+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site
-
2 Beds$1,7513 Beds$1,784+4 Beds$1,863+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $18. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,7323 Beds$1,765+4 Beds$1,844+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
1 Bed$1,748+2 Beds$2,463+3 Beds$3,214+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $42. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,705+2 Beds$2,420+3 Beds$3,171+Specials
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Fitness Center Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,582+1 Bed$1,708+2 Beds$2,608+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $236. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,345+1 Bed$1,471+2 Beds$2,371+2 Months Free
Wheelchair Access Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,316+2 Beds$1,790+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $160. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,156+2 Beds$1,630+
-
Monroe, NC Apartments with Wheelchair Access for Rent
Find a wheelchair-accessible apartment for rent in Monroe, NC. An ADA-compliant apartment may provide you with reasonable accommodations such as wide doorways, wheelchair-accessible showers, and lower electrical sockets and light switches. If certain features that benefit your quality of life aren’t included, talk with your landlord about adding items like specialty hardware or a designated parking space. Many properties offer virtual tours so you can see options before making an in-person visit. Browse 4,968 available Monroe apartments with wheelchair accessibility for rent to find your next home.
Find the Perfect Monroe, NC Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Monroe
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals
- Lexington Commons Apartments for Rent
- Southwinds Townhomes Apartments for Rent
- Oakstone Apartments for Rent
- River Chase Apartments for Rent
- Serenity Hills Apartments for Rent
- Brittany Downs Estates Apartments for Rent
- Avondale Park Apartments for Rent
- Brekonridge Apartments for Rent
- Timberlake Apartments for Rent
- Hampton Meadows Apartments for Rent