Short Term Apartments For Rent in Houston TX - 29,693 Rentals
29,693 Rentals Available
-
-
1 Bed$774+2 Beds$1,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$765+2 Beds$1,165+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Disposal Oven
-
1 Bed$874+2 Beds$1,224Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$855+2 Beds$1,210
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
Short-Term Rentals in Houston
Whether you move frequently for work or are on a mission to travel the world, short-term rentals offer flexibility while giving you a place to call home. From furnished apartments that offer turnkey convenience to corporate housing designed for work assignments, Houston short-term rentals provide a range of options to fit your needs.
-
1 Bed$2,270+2 Beds$3,566+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $171.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,098+2 Beds$3,394+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,133+2 Beds$1,523+3 Beds$1,635+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,034+2 Beds$1,424+3 Beds$1,536+
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,593+2 Beds$2,251+3 Beds$2,712+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $126. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,466+2 Beds$2,124+3 Beds$2,585+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets High-Speed Internet Controlled Access
-
1 Bed$1,206+2 Beds$1,799+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $125. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,080+2 Beds$1,673+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Clubhouse Stainless Steel Appliances
-
1 Bed$2,111+2 Beds$3,284+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $122. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,988+2 Beds$3,161+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,891+2 Beds$2,587+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $117. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,773+2 Beds$2,469+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,342+2 Beds$1,767+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $43. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,299+2 Beds$1,724+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access EV Charging
-
1 Bed$3,272+2 Beds$3,866+3 Beds$5,155+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $93.Base Rent:1 Bed$3,179+2 Beds$3,773+3 Beds$5,062+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Patio Concierge
-
1 Bed$1,909+2 Beds$2,070+3 Beds$2,227+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $111. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,797+2 Beds$1,958+3 Beds$2,115+
-
1 Bed$1,328+2 Beds$1,463+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $3.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,325+2 Beds$1,449+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator Tennis Court
-
1 Bed$1,761+2 Beds$2,141+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,065+Discounts
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$1,157+2 Beds$1,547+3 Beds$1,823+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,051+2 Beds$1,441+3 Beds$1,717+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
Houston, TX Short Term Apartments for Rent
To enjoy the comforts of home without a lengthy commitment, find a short-term apartment for rent in Houston. Short-term leases offer flexibility to those with high-travel lifestyles or work relocations. Whether you rent for two weeks or two months, make your stay stress-free by ditching moving fees - find furnished short-term units with amenities such as bedroom furniture and cookware for convenient living. Browse 29,693 available Houston short-term apartments for rent to find your next home away from home.
Houston, TX Rental Insights
-
Leases on short-term apartments are typically no longer than six months.
-
There are currently 29,693 short-term rentals available in Houston, TX.
-
The average price range for short-term rentals in Houston, TX is between $1,082 and $1,930.
Helpful Rental Guides for Houston, TX
Find the Perfect Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals
Rentals Near Houston
Neighborhood Apartment Rentals