2 Bedroom Apartments for Rent under $1,500 in Houston TX - 8,592 Rentals
8,592 Rentals Available
-
-
2 Beds$1,174+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,165+
Pets Allowed Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Disposal Oven
-
2 Beds$1,224Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $14. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,210
Pets Allowed Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$1,463+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $3.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,449+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Stainless Steel Appliances Elevator Tennis Court
-
2 Beds$1,547+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,441+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Stainless Steel Appliances Ceiling Fans
-
2 Beds$1,036+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,000+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$1,523+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $99. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,424+
Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Stainless Steel Appliances Controlled Access Granite Countertops Smoke Free
-
2 Beds$1,224+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $69. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,155+
Pets Allowed Elevator
-
2 Beds$1,342+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $44. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,298+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
2 Beds$1,486+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $120. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,365+
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Maintenance on site Controlled Access
-
2 Beds$1,118+Total Monthly Price13 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $67.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,050+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site Heat Package Service
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
2 Bedroom Houston, TX Apartments for Rent Under $1,500
Browse 8,592 two-bedroom apartments for rent in Houston, TX on Apartments.com, ideal for roommates or anyone looking for extra space. Whether you're working from home, need room for guests or hobbies, or just want more flexibility, there are various two-bedroom Houston apartment options to suit your needs. Use our customizable filters to easily select features that matter most in a two-bedroom—like private bathrooms or extra closet space—and browse layouts that match your needs. For an up-close experience, select the “3D Tour” filter and explore each unit through an immersive Matterport digital walkthrough. Start your search today and find a home where your next chapter begins.
Helpful Rental Guides for Houston, TX
Find the Perfect Houston, TX Apartment
Search Nearby Rentals