Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Cheap Apartments for Rent in Denver CO
3,376 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,5952 Beds$2,595Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $300.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,2952 Beds$2,2952 Months Free
-
Studio$1,005+1 Bed$1,009+2 Beds$1,238+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $76 - $130.Base Rent:Studio$929+1 Bed$933+2 Beds$1,162+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
1 Bed$934+2 Beds$1,160+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$924+2 Beds$1,125+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony
-
1 Bed$2,1202 Beds$1,0204 Beds$910+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $10.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,1102 Beds$1,0104 Beds$900+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
-
Studio$974+1 Bed$1,066+2 Beds+$1,218+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Balcony Disposal Heat Gated
-
-
1 Bed$986+2 Beds$1,308+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $8. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$977+2 Beds$1,299+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Clubhouse Maintenance on site Business Center Laundry Facilities Playground
-
1 Bed$1,6252 Beds$1,9253 Beds$2,150Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
-
2 Beds$1,639+3 Beds$1,899+4 Beds$2,713+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $9. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$1,629+3 Beds$1,889+4 Beds$2,703+Discounts
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Studio$1,0751 Bed$1,2152 Beds$1,449Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Discounts
Pets Allowed Maintenance on site Elevator
-
1 Bed$1,275+2 Beds$1,361+3 Beds$1,983+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $150 - $250.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,125+2 Beds$1,211+3 Beds$1,833+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Clubhouse High-Speed Internet Hardwood Floors
-
Studio$1,013+1 Bed$1,312+2 Beds+$1,826+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $55. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$955+1 Bed$1,253+2 Beds+$1,766+Discounts
Dogs Allowed Fitness Center Pool Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$1,006+2 Beds$1,306+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $6. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$999+2 Beds$1,299+Specials
Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Balcony
-
Studio$941+1 Bed$983+2 Beds$1,207+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$936+1 Bed$978+2 Beds$1,199+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Clubhouse Balcony
-
Studio$918+1 Bed$988+2 Beds$1,082+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$913+1 Bed$983+2 Beds$1,077+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Balcony High-Speed Internet Stainless Steel Appliances
-
Studio$1,1951 Bed$9992 Beds$1,565Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Disposal CableReady
-
-
Studio$1,084+1 Bed$1,239+2 Beds$1,709+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $54. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,029+1 Bed$1,184+2 Beds$1,654+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Pool
-
Studio$1,0521 Bed$1,198+2 Beds$1,230+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $5. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$1,046+1 Bed$1,192+2 Beds$1,224+Specials
-
Studio$1,177+1 Bed$1,148+2 Beds$1,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $48. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$999+1 Bed$1,099+2 Beds$1,399+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher High-Speed Internet
-
Studio$975+1 Bed$1,290+2 Beds$1,470+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $104. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$870+1 Bed$1,185+2 Beds$1,365+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Balcony High-Speed Internet Ceiling Fans Tennis Court
-
Studio$954+1 Bed$1,053+2 Beds$1,277+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $27. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$926+1 Bed$1,025+2 Beds$1,249+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Grill Playground Walk-Up
-
1 Bed$1,024+2 Beds$1,524+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $25.Base Rent:1 Bed$999+2 Beds$1,499+Specials
Pets Allowed Pool Dishwasher Balcony Disposal Courtyard Laundry Facilities
-
-
1 Bed$899+2 Beds$1,250+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Balcony Maintenance on site Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
-
-
1 Bed$900+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Range Maintenance on site Disposal
-
Studio$1,9951 Bed$2,1952 Beds+$1,275Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Balcony CableReady Stainless Steel Appliances
-
-
-
1 Bed$1,200+2 Beds$1,550+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,335+2 Beds$1,905+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $24. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,310+2 Beds$1,880+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,146+2 Beds$1,362+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110 - $160.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,036+2 Beds$1,252+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Playground Basketball Court
-
1 Bed$1,608+2 Beds$1,798+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $32. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$1,765+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed High-Speed Internet
-
Studio$1,145+1 Bed$1,340+2 Beds$1,665+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Kitchen Clubhouse
-
1 Bed$1,012+2 Beds$1,432+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $16. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$995+2 Beds$1,415+Specials
-
Studio$1,1381 Bed$1,283+Total Monthly Price11 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $88.Base Rent:Studio$1,0501 Bed$1,195+2 Months Free
-
Studio$8391 Bed$939+2 Beds$1,039+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$7991 Bed$899+2 Beds$999+1 Month Free
-
Showing 40 of 613 Results - Page 1 of 16
Denver, CO Cheap Apartments for Rent
Whether you're on a budget or just looking to save, there are plenty of ways to find cheap apartments in Denver. Start by defining your list of apartment “must-haves.” What features can you not live without? If you want to live within walking distance to your favorite downtown locations, you may find that a smaller apartment of fewer amenities are a fair trade-off. Rent prices in Denver tend to be higher near the city center. For better deals, explore neighborhoods farther out where rents can be lower and apartment sizes may be larger. Look for areas with a higher number of available rental units — landlords with more vacancies are often more willing to offer incentives like lower rent or flexible lease terms. Keep an eye on listings for budget-friendly apartments that meet your core needs while offering a reasonable commute and access to the amenities you want.
Denver, CO Rental Insights
-
The most affordable neighborhoods to rent an apartment in Denver, CO are Barnum West, Ruby Hill, and Midtown Denver, where rent prices are below the city average of $1,626.
-
In Denver, CO, rent is considered cheap when it's under $1,300 per month; that's 20% less than the city's median rent of $1,626.
-
There are 3,376 affordable apartments for rent in Denver, CO, starting from $1,395/month.
-
There are 15,563 apartments in Denver, CO with rent specials such as discounted deposits, waived fees, or a first month of free rent.