Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
Newest Apartments for Rent in Glen Allen VA - 38 New Listings
38 Rentals Available
-
1 Bed$1,685+2 Beds$2,105+3 Beds$2,660+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,575+2 Beds$1,995+3 Beds$2,550+1 Month Free
-
1 Bed$1,579+2 Beds$2,099+3 Beds$2,597+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $84 - $89.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,495+2 Beds$2,015+3 Beds$2,513+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$1,659+2 Beds$1,939+3 Beds$2,339Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $30.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,629+2 Beds$1,909+3 Beds$2,309Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Clubhouse Controlled Access Playground
-
-
1 Bed$1,835+2 Beds$2,378+3 Beds$3,552Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $40. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,794+2 Beds$2,337+3 Beds$3,511Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$1,376+2 Beds$1,998+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,340+2 Beds$1,962+
-
1 / 341 Bed$1,835+2 Beds$2,145+3 Beds$2,939+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $101. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,734+2 Beds$2,044+3 Beds$2,838+2 Months Free
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,250+2 Beds$1,488+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $30. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,220+2 Beds$1,458+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$2,087+2 Beds$2,835+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $35. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,051+2 Beds$2,799+
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$1,424+2 Beds$1,604+3 Beds$2,134+Total Monthly PricePrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,409+2 Beds$1,589+3 Beds$2,119+
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 667 sq ft$1,710Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $110.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 667 sq ft$1,600
Glen Allen, VA Apartments for Rent
Searching for apartments in Glen Allen, VA? You’ve come to the right place. Apartments.com has 38 available rentals with photos, floor plans, reviews, and verified information about schools, neighborhoods, and more to ensure you find the perfect fit.
What are you looking for in a new home in Glen Allen? By defining your priorities, you can narrow down the perfect neighborhood and apartment type to suit your lifestyle using our filters. Personalize your search by number of bedrooms, popular amenities, specialty housing types, and even square footage.
Glen Allen, VA Rental Insights
-
The average rent in Glen Allen is $1,650. When you rent an apartment in Glen Allen, you can expect to pay as little as $1,370 or as much as $2,474, depending on the location and the size of the apartment.
-
The average rent for a studio apartment in Glen Allen, VA is $1,370 per month.
-
The average rent for a one bedroom apartment in Glen Allen, VA is $1,655 per month.
-
The average rent for a two bedroom apartment in Glen Allen, VA is $2,018 per month.
-
The average rent for a three bedroom apartment in Glen Allen, VA is $2,474 per month.
-
If you’re a student moving to an apartment in Glen Allen, you’ll have access to Reynolds C.C., Parham Road, University of Richmond, Virginia Union University, and VCU.