Package Service Laundry Facilities Concierge Doorman
Apartments for Rent in Chinatown - Boston
687 Rentals
-
Plus FeesStudio$2,300+1 Bed$2,950+Specials
-
Studio$3,268+1 Bed$3,616+2 Beds+$5,717+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$3,247+1 Bed$3,595+2 Beds+$5,696+
-
Studio$3,8901 Bed$3,730+2 Beds+$4,865+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$3,6541 Bed$3,659+2 Beds$5,217+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus FeesStudio$3,059+1 Bed$3,961+
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$3,530+1 Bed$3,750+2 Beds$5,240+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$4,078+1 Bed$4,334+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$9,058Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $435.Base Rent:2 Beds$8,622Apartment for Rent
-
-
2 Beds$7,338Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $355.Base Rent:2 Beds$6,982Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
-
Studio$7,219Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $348.Base Rent:Studio$6,870Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$6,490Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$6,050Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$6,920Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$6,480Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$8,820Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$8,380Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$12,168Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $584.Base Rent:2 Beds$11,583Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$8,164Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $393.Base Rent:1 Bed$7,770Apartment for Rent
-
-
-
1 Bed$5,115Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,740Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,295Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,920Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,515Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,140Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$5,495Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$5,120Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$7,840Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$7,400Apartment for Rent
-
3 Beds$25,633Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $1,248.Base Rent:3 Beds$24,384Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,865Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,490Apartment for Rent
-
Studio$4,090Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $360.Base Rent:Studio$3,730Apartment for Rent
-
1 Bed$4,425Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $375.Base Rent:1 Bed$4,050Apartment for Rent
-
2 Beds$25,928Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $1,251.Base Rent:2 Beds$24,676Apartment for Rent
-
4 Beds$23,795Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $1,156.Base Rent:4 Beds$22,638Apartment for Rent
-
Showing 40 of 262 Results - Page 1 of 7
Apartments for Rent in Chinatown, Boston, MA
Rich with history, tradition, culture, shopping, and great food, downtown Boston’s Chinatown is the third largest in the United States. People come from all over the world to see this neighborhood. It’s the cultural heart of the Chinese community that has become a lively, cultural hub for tourists and residents alike. Enter the picturesque gate of Chinatown in all of its glory and explore what Chinatown has to offer. There are restaurants, vendors, and gift shops galore with endless options to choose from.
A favorited restaurant, the Gourmet Dumpling House, offers Chinese delicacies that draws quite the crowd, while the China Pearl serves traditional dishes in a fancy dining room. The Boch Center at Wang Theatre and the Wilbur offer lavish theaters for classic theater performances, as well as live music and comedy shows. Be sure to visit these prime locations after you find your apartment for rent near this vibrant, cultural gem in downtown Boston.
Chinatown - Boston, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Chinatown neighborhood of Boston, MA is $3,732, but rentals range from as little as $2,816 to as much as $5,224 depending on the rental style.