Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
Apartments for Rent in Downtown Boston - Boston
1,702 Rentals
-
1 / 39Studio$3,181+1 Bed$3,685+2 Beds+$5,170+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:Studio$3,116+1 Bed$3,620+2 Beds+$5,105+Discounts
-
-
-
Studio$3,173+1 Bed$4,022+2 Beds+$7,400Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $7. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$3,165+1 Bed$4,014+2 Beds+$7,392
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
Plus FeesStudio$2,300+1 Bed$2,950+Specials
Package Service Laundry Facilities Concierge Doorman
-
3 Beds$5,200Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
1 / 50Studio$3,780+1 Bed$3,880+2 Beds$5,670+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$3,268+1 Bed$3,668+2 Beds+$4,760+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $20. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:Studio$3,247+1 Bed$3,647+2 Beds+$4,739+
-
Studio$3,020+1 Bed$3,540+2 Beds$5,520Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$2,810+1 Bed$3,235+2 Beds+$4,270+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Studio$2,800+1 Bed$3,540+2 Beds+$4,290+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$3,8751 Bed$3,540+2 Beds+$5,215+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Specials
-
Studio$3,364+1 Bed$3,718+2 Beds$5,166+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Plus Fees1 Bed$3,015+2 Beds$3,900+
-
Plus FeesStudio$3,363+1 Bed$4,036+
-
Studio$3,250Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$3,900+1 Bed$4,520+2 Beds+$7,310+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$3,140+1 Bed$3,650+2 Beds$5,200+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
Total Monthly Price New1 Bed$3,375+2 Beds$4,805+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
-
-
-
Total Monthly Price NewStudio$4,078+1 Bed$4,334+Total Monthly PricePrices include base rent and required monthly fees. Variable costs based on usage may apply.
-
2 Beds$6,210Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $440.Base Rent:2 Beds$5,770Apartment for Rent
-
$11,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.12 Month LeaseHouse for Rent
3 Beds, 2.5 Baths, 2,010 sq ft
-
1 Bed, 1 Bath, 638 sq ft$3,845Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $65.Base Rent:1 Bed, 1 Bath, 638 sq ft$3,780
-
-
4 Beds$8,000Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
-
Showing 40 of 700 Results - Page 1 of 18
Apartments for Rent in Downtown Boston, Boston, MA
Serving as Boston’s hub since the 1700s, Downtown offers a seamless combination of the historic and the modern, with numerous Revolutionary-era buildings nestled beside ultra-sleek skyscrapers. Renters have their choice of new condos and lofts in renovated buildings, many of which are situated within easy walking distance of world-class cultural amenities, dining options, boutique shopping, and over five miles of waterfront in Downtown Boston.
While Downtown Boston is often bustling with activity, plenty of parks and green space provide a scenic respite from city life, including the Rose Kennedy Greenway, Dewey Square, and Boston Common—the nation’s oldest public park. Some of the city’s most revered attractions are in Downtown as well, such as the historic Freedom Trail, Haymarket, and Faneuil Hall Marketplace. Exceptional access to public transportation, major highways, and ferries in addition to a walkable design makes getting around from Downtown Boston easy.
Downtown Boston - Boston, MA Rental Insights
-
The average rent for the Downtown Boston neighborhood of Boston, MA is $3,793, but rentals range from as little as $3,008 to as much as $6,454 depending on the rental style.
-
Looking for a studio apartment in the Downtown Boston neighborhood? Expect to pay around $3,008 per month.