95 Shell St
Bridgeport, CT 06605
-
Bedrooms
3
-
Bathrooms
1.5
-
Square Feet
1,220 sq ft
-
Available
Not Available
Highlights
- Deck
- Property is near public transit and bus stop
- Attic
- Balcony
- Public Transportation
- Hot Water Circulator
About This Home
Call for Availability - NEWLY REMODELED THREE BEDROOM HALF DUPLEX WITH ONE CAR GARAGE IN BLACK ROCK AREA OF BRIDGEPORT! FRESHLY PAINTED WITH POLYVINYL FLOORING THROUGHOUT. MAIN LEVEL INCLUDES SPACIOUS EAT IN KITCHEN, LARGE LIVING ROOM, HALF BATH AND LAUNDRY HOOKUPS. UPPER LEVEL INCLUDES 3 GREAT SIZED BEDROOMS. THE PRIMARY BEDROOM HAS 2 CLOSETS AND A WALK OUT BALCONY! ENJOY THE LARGE DECK OFF THE MAIN LEVEL AND THE SHARED SPACIOUS YARD. PARKING AVAILABLE FOR 3 CARS TOTAL! PARK 2 CARS IN THE DRIVEWAY AND 1 IN THE GARAGE! GAS HEAT! UTILITIES NOT INCLUDED. ASK ABOUT PETS. AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY! NESTLED NEAR THE PARK, GROCERY SHOPPING, PUBLIC TRANSPORTATION, DINING, SHOPPING, AND NIGHTLIFE. MLS# 24177215
95 Shell St is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06605 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Madalena Silva | Realty One Group Connect
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
First settled in 1644, Black Rock is older than Bridgeport itself. This seaside neighborhood was once a Colonial seaport, and today it features two historic districts. The Black Rock Historic District contains some amazing structures, including the fourth-oldest house in Connecticut: the Thomas Wheeler Sr. House, which was built in 1644. You’ll find the house on Brewster Street.
Residents of Black Rock enjoy some of the area’s best restaurants, bars, and live music venues. Sit back and relax at one of the waterfront eateries and enjoy the beautiful views of the Long Island Sound and Black Rock Harbor. Head to Fayerweather Island and stroll along the beach beneath the lighthouse. It may be easy to forget that your Black Rock apartment is just an hour from Manhattan, minutes from Interstate 95, two miles from the University of Bridgeport, and four miles from Downtown Bridgeport.
Learn more about living in Black Rock| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 4 min | 2.4 mi | |
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 5.3 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 15.2 mi |
You May Also Like
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,275 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 18.3 mi
-
121 Towne Apartments
121 Towne St
Stamford, CT 06902
$4,200 - $5,000 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 18.3 mi
-
Axis 201
201 Munson St
New Haven, CT 06511
$4,448 - $4,718 Total Monthly Price
3 Br 18.7 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
3 Beds$5,014Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $160.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,8541 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Business Center Package Service Elevator
-
1 / 1033 Beds$4,443Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,343+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
3 Beds$4,195+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.2 Months Free
Cats Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site Business Center EV Charging Doorman
-
3 Beds$3,830+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $40.Base Rent:3 Beds$3,790+
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Dishwasher Maintenance on site Package Service Controlled Access Granite Countertops
-
4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
3 Beds$5,687+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $100.Base Rent:3 Beds$5,587+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets Package Service EV Charging
-
3 Beds$4,025+4 Beds$1,175+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:3 Beds$4,009+4 Beds$1,159+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.