85-87 Union Ave Unit C7
Bridgeport, CT 06607
-
Bedrooms
1
-
Bathrooms
1
-
Square Feet
550 sq ft
About This Home
Call for Availability - 3rd floor, one-bedroom apartment in Bridgeport. Heat and hot water are included with the rent. Off-street parking. Conveniently located near the highway and public transportation. NO PETS AND NO SMOKING. MLS# 24177789
85-87 Union Ave is an apartment community located in Fairfield County and the 06607 ZIP Code.
Contact
- Listed by Jaquan Jones | Re/Max Right Choice
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Smart MLS
Located a mere one and a half miles from downtown Bridgeport, East End has a rich history, with many of East End's homes, apartments, and public buildings having sprung up before World War I. Historic districts to check out include Deacon's Point and Gateway Village. Residents live within walking distance to neighborhood shops and restaurants and can easily travel to outer areas on I-95 or hop on the Amtrak Metro North line for a convenient commute.
Watch a friendly game of basketball in Newfield Park, or take a leisurely stroll to nearby Long Island Sound. Try catching your own dinner at Pleasure Beach Fishing Pier. Also, sample the fresh seafood dishes served Portuguese-style at Dolphin's Cove. Alternatively, join locals at Miss Thelma's for some soul food. When the mood for educational and cultural enrichment strikes, head over to the Newfield Branch of the Bridgeport Library.
Learn more about living in East End| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 3.0 mi | |
| Drive: | 12 min | 7.1 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 19 min | 11.8 mi |
You May Also Like
-
Town Walk at Hamden Hills
100 Town Walk Dr
Hamden, CT 06518
$1,825 - $3,116 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 19.8 mi
-
The Wescott Apartments
1450 Washington Blvd
Stamford, CT 06902
$2,175 - $4,575 Total Monthly Price
1-3 Br 21.3 mi
-
Allure @ Harbor Point
850 Pacific St
Stamford, CT 06902
$2,795 - $5,595 Total Monthly Price
1-2 Br 21.8 mi
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
-
1 Bed$2,410+2 Beds$2,685+3 Beds$3,335Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $85. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,325+2 Beds$2,600+3 Beds$3,250Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
1 Bed$2,569+2 Beds$3,288+3 Beds$4,675Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $192. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,376+2 Beds$3,095+3 Beds$4,482+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access Hardwood Floors
-
-
1 Bed$2,624+2 Beds$2,924+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $29. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,295+2 Beds$2,795+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Business Center Elevator Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,355+2 Beds$3,255+4 Beds$6,355Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $55.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,300+2 Beds$3,200+4 Beds$6,300Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Maintenance on site High-Speed Internet Package Service Elevator Laundry Facilities
-
1 Bed$1,975+2 Beds$3,330+3 Beds+$4,025+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $15.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,959+2 Beds$3,314+3 Beds+$4,009+3 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer
-
1 Bed$2,078+2 Beds$3,222+3 Beds$4,448+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $83. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$1,995+2 Beds$3,139+3 Beds$4,365+3 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center Package Service
-
1 Bed$2,160+2 Beds$3,004+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $15 - $105. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:1 Bed$2,145+2 Beds$2,899+2 Months Free
In Unit Washer & Dryer Maintenance on site Elevator Online Services Smoke Free
-
1 Bed$2,225+2 Beds$2,775+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.
Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.