Pets Allowed In Unit Washer & Dryer Controlled Access
6320 Chimney Wood Ct
Alexandria, VA 22306
-
Bedrooms
2
-
Bathrooms
2.5
About This Home
Welcome to the highly sought-after South Kings Station community, ideally located just moments from the Washington Metro Huntington Metro Station with easy access to I-495, Route 1, Old Town Alexandria, National Harbor, and Washington, D.C. This bright and spacious townhouse offers a functional and inviting floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. The main level features an open-concept living and dining area filled with natural light and peaceful treed views, creating a warm and relaxing atmosphere. The cheerful kitchen offers ample counter space, abundant cabinetry, and a convenient pass-through to the dining area—perfect for both entertaining and daily convenience. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms with neutral finishes and a beautifully updated full bath. The fully finished lower level provides exceptional additional living space with a versatile recreation room featuring charming French doors leading to the fully fenced backyard, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, a second full bath, and a dedicated laundry area. Step outside to enjoy the spacious private yard, ideal for relaxing, gardening, outdoor dining, or creating your own low-maintenance outdoor retreat. Two assigned parking spaces convey with the home for added convenience. Enjoy an unbeatable location close to shopping, dining, and everyday essentials including Aldi, Beacon Hill Shopping Center, Lowe’s, Starbucks, parks, trails, and more. This beautifully maintained home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and commuter-friendly living in the heart of Alexandria. Qualifications: minimum credit score of 675, income of at least 3x the monthly rent All applicants much meet the following criteria
1. Verifiable gross income of at least 3x the monthly rent
2. Credit score of 675 or above
3. No evictions of landlords judgements Move In Fee $150 Monthly Administration Fee $10 $75 Pet Inspection every 6 months Additional fees may apply subject to the association applicable to the property.
6320 Chimney Wood Ct is a townhome located in Fairfax County and the 22306 ZIP Code. This area is served by the Fairfax County Public Schools attendance zone.
Contact
- Listed by Lindsey Florence Emami | Samson Properties
- Phone Number
- Contact
-
Source
Bright MLS, Inc.
Groveton is a historic Alexandria locale that lies right between Washington D.C. and Mount Vernon. This triangular-shaped neighborhood lies between Route 1, the historic Richmond Highway, and State Route 611, with State Route 633 crossing right in the middle. There’s a vibrant array of mid-rise apartments with quick access to the sprawling green space in the south of Groveton. Restaurants and shopping abound on South Kings Highway. Residents also can enjoy views of the Potomac River to the east.
Learn more about living in Groveton- Fireplace
- Dishwasher
- Basement
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Colleges & Universities | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 16 min | 6.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 17 min | 6.8 mi | |
| Drive: | 24 min | 10.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 23 min | 11.6 mi |
The GreatSchools Rating helps parents compare schools within a state based on a variety of school quality indicators and provides a helpful picture of how effectively each school serves all of its students. Ratings are on a scale of 1 (below average) to 10 (above average) and can include test scores, college readiness, academic progress, advanced courses, equity, discipline and attendance data. We also advise parents to visit schools, consider other information on school performance and programs, and consider family needs as part of the school selection process.
View GreatSchools Rating Methodology
Transportation options available in Alexandria include Huntington, located 1.9 miles from 6320 Chimney Wood Ct. 6320 Chimney Wood Ct is near Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl, located 7.1 miles or 19 minutes away, and Washington Dulles International, located 33.6 miles or 53 minutes away.
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Transit / Subway | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 5 min | 1.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.5 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 9 min | 3.7 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 11 min | 5.1 mi |
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Commuter Rail | Distance | ||
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 7 min | 2.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 14 min | 6.0 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 20 min | 9.9 mi |
|
|
Drive: | 19 min | 10.1 mi |
| Airports | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Airports | Distance | ||
|
Ronald Reagan Washington Ntl
|
Drive: | 19 min | 7.1 mi |
|
Washington Dulles International
|
Drive: | 53 min | 33.6 mi |
Time and distance from 6320 Chimney Wood Ct.
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Shopping Centers | Distance | ||
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 5 min | 0.3 mi | |
| Walk: | 10 min | 0.5 mi |
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks and Recreation | Distance | ||
|
Huntley Meadows Park
|
Drive: | 6 min | 2.0 mi |
|
George Washington Memorial Parkway/Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
|
Drive: | 6 min | 3.1 mi |
|
Carlyle House Historic Park
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Alexandria Archaeology Museum
|
Drive: | 7 min | 3.4 mi |
|
Tuckahoe Park
|
Drive: | 11 min | 4.2 mi |
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Hospitals | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 7 min | 3.6 mi | |
| Drive: | 13 min | 5.2 mi | |
| Drive: | 15 min | 7.4 mi |
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Military Bases | Distance | ||
| Drive: | 5 min | 2.5 mi | |
| Drive: | 9 min | 3.9 mi | |
| Drive: | 16 min | 8.0 mi |
You May Also Like
Similar Rentals Nearby
-
2 Beds$2,262+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $78. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,183+1 Month Free
-
-
2 Beds$2,627+3 Beds$3,157+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $92.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,535+3 Beds$3,065+1 Month Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator Kitchen
-
2 Beds$3,981+3 Beds$6,991+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $142.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,839+3 Beds$6,849+2 Months Free
-
2 Beds$2,936+3 Beds$3,892+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $100. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,835+3 Beds$3,791+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher In Unit Washer & Dryer Clubhouse Business Center
-
-
2 Beds$3,032+3 Beds$4,127+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include required monthly fees of $77.Base Rent:2 Beds$2,955+3 Beds$4,050+Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Kitchen In Unit Washer & Dryer Walk-In Closets
-
2 Beds$2,620+Total Monthly Price12 Month LeaseTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include all required monthly fees.Specials
Pets Allowed Fitness Center
-
2 Beds$4,183+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $21. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$4,161+Specials
-
2 Beds$3,588+3 Beds$6,651+Total Monthly PriceTotal Monthly Price NewPrices include base rent and required monthly fees of $92. Variable costs based on usage may apply.Base Rent:2 Beds$3,495+3 Beds$6,558+2 Months Free
Pets Allowed Fitness Center Pool Dishwasher Refrigerator In Unit Washer & Dryer
What Are Walk Score®, Transit Score®, and Bike Score® Ratings?
Walk Score® measures the walkability of any address. Transit Score® measures access to public transit. Bike Score® measures the bikeability of any address.
What is a Sound Score Rating?
A Sound Score Rating aggregates noise caused by vehicle traffic, airplane traffic and local sources.